COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

AI / Adipur Junction
आदीपुर जंक्शन / આઇીપુર જંક્શન

Adipur Junction (आदीपुर जंक्शन / આઇીપુર જંક્શન), station code AI, is a railway station in Kutch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Adipur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Adipur Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Adipur Junction (AI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 09:39 09:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:29 13:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 20:59 21:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Adipur Junction by train, get complete information about AI / Adipur Junction station, nearest airport to Adipur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Adipur Junction

Loading...