11091 / Bhuj - Pune Express
भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस / ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 11091/Bhuj - Pune Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhuj
.
Departs @ 08:55 (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhuj - Pune Express (11091) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BHUJ Bhuj 08:55 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. AJE Anjar 09:28 09:30 2m 1 42.1 1 WR
3. AI Adipur Junction 09:39 09:41 2m 2 49.3 1 WR
4. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 10:05 10:25 20m 2 58.2 1 WR
5. BCOB Bhachau 10:53 10:55 2m 2 95.3 1 WR
6. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 11:16 11:18 2m 2 111.2 1 WR
7. HVD Halvad 12:21 12:23 2m 1 196.5 1 WR
8. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 12:52 12:54 2m - 227.9 1 WR
9. VG Viramgam Junction 14:10 14:12 2m 4 293.4 1 WR
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 16:15 45m 4 358.6 1 WR
11. ND Nadiad Junction 17:02 17:04 2m 1 404.3 1 WR
12. ANND Anand Junction 17:22 17:24 2m 4 423.1 1 WR
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 1 457.7 1 WR
14. BH Bharuch Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 4 528.2 1 WR
15. ST Surat 20:00 20:10 10m 2 587.4 1 WR
16. NVS Navsari 20:38 20:40 2m 2 617.2 1 WR
17. BL Valsad 21:21 21:23 2m 3 656.3 1 WR
18. VAPI Vapi 21:46 21:48 2m 2 682.6 1 WR
19. BSR Vasai Road 00:10 00:30 20m 7 803.5 2 WR
20. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 00:53 00:55 2m - 830.8 2 CR
21. KYN Kalyan Junction 01:31 01:35 4m 6 845.2 2 CR
22. KJT Karjat Junction 02:18 02:20 2m 1 891.7 2 CR
23. LNL Lonavala 03:02 03:05 3m 1 919.6 2 CR
24. SVJR Shivajinagar 04:08 04:10 2m 2 980.8 2 CR
25. PUNE Pune Junction 04:35 - 5 983.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:27 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

11091 / Bhuj - Pune Express (भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस / ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Bhuj on at 08:55 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhuj, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 19 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 983 kilometers.

The return train is 11092.
Loading...