BCOB / Bhachau
भचाऊ

Bhachau (भचाऊ), station code BCOB, is a railway station in Kutch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhachau.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhachau have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhachau (BCOB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 00:27 00:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 03:56 03:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:12 06:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19406 Gandhidham - Palanpur Exp... Exp WR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12965 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 07:52 07:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 12:09 12:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... SF WR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 13:47 13:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 14:17 14:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 15:16 15:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 16:57 16:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... SF WR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 19:32 19:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12966 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 19:32 19:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:49 19:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 21:12 21:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:07 22:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19405 Palanpur - Gandhidham Exp... Exp WR 23:47 23:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhachau by train, get complete information about BCOB / Bhachau station, nearest airport to Bhachau. Complete list of trains to and from Bhachau

Loading...
Bhachau