19115 / Sayaji Nagari Express
सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Western
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Dadar Western)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS

Sayaji Nagari Express (19115) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDR Dadar Western 15:00 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 15:27 15:31 4m 6 23.6 1 WR
3. DRD Dahanu Road 16:43 16:45 2m 1 113.6 1 WR
4. VAPI Vapi 17:16 17:18 2m 1 162.1 1 WR
5. BL Valsad 17:42 17:44 2m 2 188.3 1 WR
6. BIM Bilimora Junction 17:57 17:59 2m 1 206.4 1 WR
7. NVS Navsari 18:14 18:16 2m 1 227.5 1 WR
8. ST Surat 18:47 18:50 3m 1 257.3 1 WR
9. KSB Kosamba Junction 19:29 19:31 2m 1 288.7 1 WR
10. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 19:45 19:47 2m 1 307.1 1 WR
11. BH Bharuch Junction 20:00 20:02 2m 3 316.4 1 WR
12. PLJ Palej 20:25 20:26 1m 1 342.0 1 WR
13. MYG Miyagam Karjan 20:38 20:39 1m 1 357.2 1 WR
14. VS Vishvamitri 21:04 21:05 1m 2 384.0 1 WR
15. BRC Vadodara Junction 21:27 21:32 5m 6 387.0 1 WR
16. ANND Anand Junction 22:05 22:06 1m 3 422.5 1 WR
17. ND Nadiad Junction 22:22 22:23 1m 1 441.2 1 WR
18. MAN Maninagar 23:15 23:17 2m 1 483.6 1 WR
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 23:40 23:59 19m 1 487.0 1 WR
20. VG Viramgam Junction 00:56 00:58 2m 3 552.2 2 WR
21. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 01:57 01:59 2m 3 617.7 2 WR
22. HVD Halvad 02:30 02:32 2m 1 649.1 2 WR
23. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 03:06 03:08 2m 2 695.1 2 WR
24. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 04:03 04:05 2m 1 734.4 2 WR
25. BCOB Bhachau 04:21 04:23 2m 1 750.3 2 WR
26. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 05:05 05:35 30m 1 787.3 2 WR
27. AI Adipur Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 1 796.2 2 WR
28. AJE Anjar 05:55 05:57 2m 1 803.5 2 WR
29. BHUJ Bhuj 07:00 - 1 845.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:51 IST
19115 / Sayaji Nagari Express (सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The train leaves from Dadar Western on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Bhuj at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Western, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Bhuj. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 846 kilometers.

The return train is 19116.
Loading...