14311 / Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस - वाया अहमदाबाद

The following table shows the schedule of 14311/Ala Hazrat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bareilly Junction
.
Departs @ 06:35 (Bareilly Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:01 +1 night (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS

Ala Hazrat Express (14311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BE Bareilly Junction 06:35 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. MIL Milak 07:10 07:11 1m 2 39.9 1 NR
3. RMU Rampur Junction 07:33 07:35 2m 2,3 63.1 1 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 08:13 08:18 5m 1,3 90.3 1 NR
5. AMRO Amroha 08:45 08:47 2m 1,2 120.9 1 NR
6. GJL Gajraula Junction 09:09 09:10 1m - 143.8 1 NR
7. HPU Hapur Junction 09:53 09:55 2m 1 194.4 1 NR
8. PKW Pilkhua 10:08 10:10 2m 1 205.6 1 NR
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 3,4 231.2 1 NR
10. DLI Old Delhi Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 4,6 251.5 1 NR
11. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:05 12:07 2m 1 255.9 1 NR
12. DEC Delhi Cantonment 12:22 12:24 2m 1 265.6 1 NR
13. PM Palam 12:30 12:32 2m 1,2 269.4 1 NR
14. GGN Gurgaon 12:45 12:47 2m 1 282.6 1 NR
15. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction 12:56 12:58 2m 2 292.5 1 NR
16. PTRD Pataudi Road 13:13 13:15 2m 1 312.6 1 NR
17. RE Rewari Junction 13:50 13:52 2m 1,3 333.9 1 NWR
18. KRH Khairthal 14:29 14:30 1m 2 381.8 1 NWR
19. AWR Alwar Junction 14:52 14:55 3m 1,2 408.4 1 NWR
20. MKH Malakhera 15:10 15:11 1m 1 427.8 1 NWR
21. RHG Rajgarh 15:24 15:25 1m 1 444.6 1 NWR
22. BKI Bandikui Junction 15:50 15:54 4m 2,3 469.3 1 NWR
23. DO Dausa 16:14 16:16 2m 1 498.0 1 NWR
24. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 16:48 16:49 1m 1 548.6 1 NWR
25. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 16:55 16:56 1m 2 554.1 1 NWR
26. JP Jaipur Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 2,4 559.5 1 NWR
27. FL Phulera Junction 18:20 18:22 2m 2,4 614.2 1 NWR
28. NRI Naraina 18:32 18:33 1m 2 624.6 1 NWR
29. KSG Kishangarh 19:05 19:07 2m 2 668.9 1 NWR
30. AII Ajmer Junction 20:05 20:15 10m 2,4 694.2 1 NWR
31. BER Beawar 20:56 20:58 2m 1 746.5 1 NWR
32. SOD Sojat Road 21:44 21:46 2m 2 812.9 1 NWR
33. MJ Marwar Junction 22:13 22:15 2m 2 834.2 1 NWR
34. FA Falna 22:58 23:00 2m 1 900.7 1 NWR
35. ABR Abu Road 01:25 01:35 10m 2 999.6 2 NWR
36. PNU Palanpur Junction 02:47 02:50 3m 2 1052.2 2 WR
37. MSH Mahesana Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 1,3 1117.0 2 WR
38. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 06:45 30m 6,8 1185.5 2 WR
39. VG Viramgam Junction 07:51 07:53 2m 1,3 1250.7 2 WR
40. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 2 1316.2 2 WR
41. HVD Halvad 09:22 09:24 2m 1 1347.6 2 WR
42. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 2 1393.6 2 WR
43. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 10:57 10:59 2m 1 1432.9 2 WR
44. BCOB Bhachau 11:15 11:17 2m 1 1448.8 2 WR
45. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 12:00 12:30 30m 1,3 1485.8 2 WR
46. AI Adipur Junction 12:38 12:40 2m 2 1494.7 2 WR
47. AJE Anjar 12:50 12:52 2m 1 1502.0 2 WR
48. BHUJ Bhuj 14:01 - 2 1544.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:27 IST
Reversals
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

14311 / Ala Hazrat Express (आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस - वाया अहमदाबाद) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj. The train leaves from Bareilly Junction on at 06:35 hrs and reaches Bhuj at 14:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bareilly Junction, crosses 46 railway station and terminates at Bhuj. It takes 31 hours and 26 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1544 kilometers.

The return train is 14312.
Loading...