Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

ALB / Aliyavada
अलियावाडा

Aliyavada (अलियावाडा), station code ALB, is a railway station in Jamnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aliyavada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aliyavada have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aliyavada (ALB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:18 00:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:18 00:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 02:53 02:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 08:33 08:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 11:28 11:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 12:00 12:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 15:27 15:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 16:15 16:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aliyavada by train, get complete information about ALB / Aliyavada station, nearest airport to Aliyavada. Complete list of trains to and from Aliyavada

Loading...
Aliyavada