COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

BGO / Bogri Road
बोगरी रोड

Bogri Road (बोगरी रोड), station code BGO, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bogri Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bogri Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bogri Road (BGO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 06:15 06:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:23 12:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 16:33 16:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 19:18 19:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bogri Road by train, get complete information about BGO / Bogri Road station, nearest airport to Bogri Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bogri Road

Loading...