08064 / Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special
बांकुड़ा - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष / বাঁকুড়া - খড়গপুর ডেমু স্পেশাল

The following table shows the schedule of 08064/Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bankura Junction.
Departs @ 20:40 (Bankura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special (08064) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BQA Bankura Junction 20:40 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. BXL Bheduasol 20:46 20:47 1m - 7.2 1 SER
3. KISN Kalisen 20:50 20:51 1m - 10.7 1 SER
4. ODM Ondagram 20:57 20:58 1m - 15.9 1 SER
5. RSG Ramsagar 21:05 21:06 1m - 24.8 1 SER
6. VSU Bishnupur 21:12 21:13 1m - 30.2 1 SER
7. PBA Piardoba 21:27 21:28 1m - 42.5 1 SER
8. BGO Bogri Road 21:34 21:35 1m - 50.9 1 SER
9. GBA Garhbeta 21:39 21:40 1m - 55.3 1 SER
10. CDGR Chandrakona Road 21:50 21:51 1m - 67.3 1 SER
11. SLB Salboni 22:01 22:02 1m - 78.5 1 SER
12. GSL Godapiasal 22:12 22:13 1m - 90.7 1 SER
13. BUTA Bhadutala 22:17 22:18 1m - 95.7 1 SER
14. MDN Midnapore 22:39 22:40 1m - 102.5 1 SER
15. GKL Gokulpur 22:54 22:55 1m - 109.3 1 SER
16. GMDN Girimaidan 23:02 23:03 1m - 113.3 1 SER
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction 23:15 - - 115.5 1 SER
Last Updated: 30-Apr-18 17:33 IST
08064 / Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU Special (बांकुड़ा - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष / বাঁকুড়া - খড়গপুর ডেমু স্পেশাল) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The train leaves from Bankura Junction on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bankura Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kharagpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 08063.
Loading...