08063 / Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
खड़गपुर - बांकुड़ा डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বাঁকুড়া ডেমু স্পেশাল

The following table shows the schedule of 08063/Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction.
Departs @ 19:00 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Bankura Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special (08063) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Apr-18 17:33 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 19:00 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. GMDN Girimaidan 19:06 19:07 1m - 2.2 1 SER
3. GKL Gokulpur 19:14 19:15 1m - 6.2 1 SER
4. MDN Midnapore 19:33 19:35 2m - 13.0 1 SER
5. BUTA Bhadutala 19:41 19:42 1m - 19.8 1 SER
6. GSL Godapiasal 19:46 19:47 1m - 24.8 1 SER
7. SLB Salboni 19:57 19:58 1m - 37.0 1 SER
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road 20:09 20:10 1m - 48.2 1 SER
9. GBA Garhbeta 20:27 20:28 1m - 60.2 1 SER
10. BGO Bogri Road 20:33 20:34 1m - 64.6 1 SER
11. PBA Piardoba 20:42 20:43 1m - 73.0 1 SER
12. VSU Bishnupur 21:01 21:02 1m - 85.3 1 SER
13. RSG Ramsagar 21:09 21:10 1m - 90.7 1 SER
14. ODM Ondagram 21:16 21:17 1m - 99.6 1 SER
15. KISN Kalisen 21:21 21:22 1m - 104.8 1 SER
16. BXL Bheduasol 21:26 21:27 1m - 108.3 1 SER
17. BQA Bankura Junction 22:00 - - 115.5 1 SER
08063 / Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special (खड़गपुर - बांकुड़ा डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বাঁকুড়া ডেমু স্পেশাল) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura Junction. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Bankura Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Bankura Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 08064.