BIDR / Bidar
बीदर

Bidar, station code BIDR, is a railway station in Bidar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bidar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bidar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bidar (BIDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express... Exp SCR 00:01 00:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express... Exp SCR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU... EMU SCR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
77651 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... EMU SCR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 07:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77304 Humnabad - Bidar DEMU... EMU SCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
77305 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU... EMU SCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... EMU SCR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... EMU SCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77306 Humnabad -Bidar DEMU EMU SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77307 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU... EMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CST SuperF... SF CR - 19:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77308 Humnabad -Bidar DEMU EMU SCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77656 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... EMU SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about BIDR / Bidar station, nearest airport to Bidar. Complete list of trains to and from Bidar

Railway Station in Bidar