16578 / Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
हरिहर - यशवंतपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಹರಿಹರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 16578/Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Harihar
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Harihar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express (16578) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HRR Harihar 06:15 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. DVG Davangere 06:28 06:30 2m 1 12.8 1 SWR
3. MYK Mayakonda 06:49 06:50 1m - 41.3 1 SWR
4. JRU Chikjajur Junction 07:09 07:10 1m - 59.4 1 SWR
5. HSD Hosdurga Road 07:34 07:35 1m - 88.9 1 SWR
6. SHV Shivani 07:44 07:45 1m - 98.9 1 SWR
7. AJP Ajjampur 07:54 07:55 1m - 109.5 1 SWR
8. DRU Kadur Junction 08:20 08:22 2m - 133.9 1 SWR
9. BVR Banavar 08:44 08:45 1m - 157.4 1 SWR
10. ASK Arsikere Junction 09:05 09:10 5m - 172.9 1 SWR
11. TTR Tiptur 09:38 09:40 2m - 198.4 1 SWR
12. TK Tumakuru 10:58 11:00 2m 1 269.3 1 SWR
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 - 6 333.1 1 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:31 IST
16578 / Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express (हरिहर - यशवंतपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಹರಿಹರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Harihar on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Harihar, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 333 kilometers.

The return train is 16577.
Loading...