Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BLDI / Bhildi Junction
भीलड़ी जंक्शन

Bhildi Junction (भीलड़ी जंक्शन), station code BLDI, is a railway station in Banaskantha district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhildi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhildi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 00:15 01:00 45m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 01:20 01:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 02:25 02:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 02:30 02:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 03:10 03:23 13m 3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:29 03:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 05:20 05:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 08:15 08:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 11:59 12:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 14:07 14:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR - 14:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 15:10 15:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 20:49 20:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 23:58 00:18 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhildi Junction by train, get complete information about BLDI / Bhildi Junction station, nearest airport to Bhildi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhildi Junction

Loading...
Bhildi Junction