Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BLT / Balotra
बालोतरा

Balotra (बालोतरा), station code BLT, is a railway station in Barmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balotra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balotra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balotra (BLT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 00:46 00:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 02:22 02:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 05:11 05:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 06:18 06:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 07:53 07:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 08:03 08:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 08:03 08:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 16:16 16:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 23:39 23:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balotra by train, get complete information about BLT / Balotra station, nearest airport to Balotra. Complete list of trains to and from Balotra

Loading...
Balotra