15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express
गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 10:45 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights (Barmer)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Barmer Express (15632) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 10:45 - 7 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 11:00 11:05 5m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 11:45 11:50 5m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 12:37 12:39 2m - 112.6 1 NFR
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 13:45 13:55 10m - 156.7 1 NFR
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 15:25 15:30 5m - 263.2 1 NFR
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:55 16:00 5m - 282.0 1 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:15 18:25 10m - 407.5 1 NFR
9. KNE Kishanganj 19:30 19:32 2m 2 494.8 1 NFR
10. DLK Dalkolha 19:55 19:57 2m 2 523.3 1 NFR
11. KIR Katihar Junction 22:05 22:20 15m 5 591.2 1 NFR
12. NNA Naugachia 23:09 23:11 2m 2 648.7 1 ECR
13. KGG Khagaria Junction 00:04 00:06 2m 1 715.7 2 ECR
14. BJU Barauni Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 1 771.1 2 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 02:12 02:14 2m 3 792.2 2 ECR
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:43 02:45 2m 2 836.0 2 ECR
17. PNBE Patna Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 6 881.1 2 ECR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:59 09:19 20m 3 1092.5 2 ECR
19. ALD Allahabad Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 1 1245.1 2 NCR
20. CNB Kanpur Central 14:05 14:13 8m 2 1439.6 2 NCR
21. TDL Tundla Junction 17:00 17:10 10m 2 1670.7 2 NCR
22. AF Agra Fort 17:55 18:07 12m 1 1693.6 2 NCR
23. AH Achhnera Junction 19:00 19:02 2m 1 1719.6 2 NCR
24. BTE Bharatpur Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 1 1747.0 2 WCR
25. JP Jaipur Junction 23:10 23:20 10m 1,3 1934.0 2 NWR
26. KMNC Kuchaman City 01:02 01:04 2m 1 2039.6 3 NWR
27. MKN Makrana Junction 01:16 01:19 3m 1 2053.5 3 NWR
28. DNA Degana Junction 02:14 02:17 3m 1 2097.2 3 NWR
29. MTD Merta Road Junction 03:38 03:48 10m 1 2141.1 3 NWR
30. JU Jodhpur Junction 06:00 06:07 7m 5 2244.1 3 NWR
31. LUNI Luni Junction 06:38 06:40 2m 3 2276.1 3 NWR
32. SMR Samdhari Junction 07:22 07:27 5m 1 2324.9 3 NWR
33. BLT Balotra Jn 07:53 07:58 5m 1 2357.8 3 NWR
34. BME Barmer 10:00 - 3 2453.9 3 NWR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:28 IST
15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express (गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 10:45 hrs and reaches Barmer at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Barmer. It takes 47 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2454 kilometers.

The return train is 15631.
Loading...