BME / Barmer
बाड़मेर

Barmer (बाड़मेर), station code BME, is a railway station in Barmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barmer.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barmer have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barmer (BME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR - 00:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR - 01:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 03:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR - 04:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54881 Barmer Munabao Passenger... Pass NWR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54882 Munabao Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 13:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 20:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 20:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR - 22:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barmer by train, get complete information about BME / Barmer station, nearest airport to Barmer. Complete list of trains to and from Barmer

Loading...