Baswa/BU

Baswa railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baswa. BU have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 05:27 05:29 2 - M - - - - S
2 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 05:27 05:29 2 - - - W - F -
3 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 05:56 05:57 1 S M T W T F S
4 14660 Malani Express 06:29 06:31 2 S M T W T F S
5 59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passen... 07:33 07:34 1 S M T W T F S
6 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Pas... 10:33 10:34 1 S M T W T F S
7 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Expre... 11:37 11:39 2 1 S M T W T F S
8 14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express 15:07 15:09 2 1 S M T W T F S
9 51974 Jaipur Mathura Passe... 17:26 17:27 1 S M T W T F S
10 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 19:56 19:57 1 S M T W T F S
11 54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passeng... 20:58 20:59 1 S M T W T F S
12 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 21:41 21:43 2 - M - W - - -
13 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 21:41 21:43 2 - - - - T - S
14 14659-Slip Malani Express Slip 21:42 21:44 2 1 S M T W T F S
15 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link ... 21:42 21:44 2 1 S M T W T F S
16 14659 Malani Express 21:42 21:44 2 S M T W T F S
Baswa/BU
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 88 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Baswa, Alwar, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 288 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Alwar