BU / Baswa

Baswa, station code BU, is a railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baswa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Baswa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Baswa (BU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:27 05:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:27 05:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 07:33 07:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 11:37 11:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 15:07 15:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 20:58 20:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 21:41 21:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 21:41 21:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Baswa by train, get complete information about BU / Baswa station, nearest airport to Baswa. Complete list of trains to and from Baswa

Railway Station in Alwar