19613 / Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धुरी)

Today Departure from Ajmer Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 17:55 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (19613) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 17:55 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 18:21 18:23 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. FL Phulera Junction 19:05 19:07 2m 3 80.1 1 NWR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 1 134.7 1 NWR
5. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 20:17 20:20 3m 1 140.1 1 NWR
6. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 20:27 20:29 2m 2 145.6 1 NWR
7. DO Dausa 21:03 21:05 2m 2 196.2 1 NWR
8. BKI Bandikui Junction 21:30 21:32 2m 1 224.9 1 NWR
9. BU Baswa 21:41 21:43 2m 1 237.6 1 NWR
10. RHG Rajgarh 21:56 21:57 1m 1 249.6 1 NWR
11. AWR Alwar Junction 22:32 22:35 3m 1 285.8 1 NWR
12. KRH Khairthal 22:57 22:59 2m 1 312.5 1 NWR
13. RE Rewari Junction 23:58 00:05 7m 6 360.4 1 NWR
14. CKD Charkhi Dadri 00:49 00:51 2m 1 416.2 2 NWR
15. BNW Bhiwani Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 2 443.2 2 NWR
16. HSR Hisar Junction 02:45 03:15 30m 3 503.2 2 NWR
17. JHL Jakhal Junction 04:27 04:30 3m 1 584.8 2 NR
18. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala 04:57 04:59 2m 1 622.7 2 NR
19. SAG Sangrur 05:13 05:15 2m 2 635.3 2 NR
20. DUI Dhuri Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 4 651.4 2 NR
21. MET Malerkotla 06:06 06:08 2m 2 668.2 2 NR
22. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:35 07:55 20m 4 713.5 2 NR
23. PGW Phagwara Junction 08:26 08:28 2m 2 749.3 2 NR
24. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:57 09:02 5m 1 770.5 2 NR
25. BEAS Beas Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 1 806.7 2 NR
26. ASR Amritsar Junction 10:45 - 4 849.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:52 IST
Reversals
HSR/Hisar Junction

19613 / Ajmer - Amritsar Express (अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धुरी)) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 17:55 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 16 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 849 kilometers.

The return train is 19614.
Loading...