AWR / Alwar Junction
अलवर जंक्शन

Alwar Junction (अलवर जंक्शन), station code AWR, is a railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alwar Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alwar Junction (AWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04981 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 00:05 00:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 00:08 00:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 00:11 00:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:46 00:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:46 00:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:07 01:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:14 01:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 01:59 02:02 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 03:10 03:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 03:22 03:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 03:25 03:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 03:59 04:02 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 03:59 04:02 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 06:28 06:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 07:00 07:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 07:00 07:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 07:00 07:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 07:04 07:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 07:38 07:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 07:38 07:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 07:42 07:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 08:36 08:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 08:56 08:59 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20487 Barmer - Delhi SF Express... SF NWR 09:01 09:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 09:03 09:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 09:03 09:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 09:05 09:35 30m 2
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 09:11 09:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 09:11 09:14 3m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 09:14 09:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 09:25 09:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR 09:25 09:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 09:30 09:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 09:45 09:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04173 Mathura - Jaipur Express ... Exp NCR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09632 Beas - Madar Satsang Fare... Exp NR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:47 10:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:47 10:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 10:50 10:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 11:10 11:13 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 11:10 11:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 11:43 11:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 13:05 13:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
09631 Madar - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 14:52 14:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 15:17 15:20 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 15:17 15:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 15:49 15:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 15:49 15:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 15:49 15:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:14 16:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 16:14 16:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 16:14 16:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 16:15 16:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 16:20 16:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 16:20 16:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 16:20 16:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Summer... SF WR 17:23 17:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 17:23 17:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 17:41 17:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 17:41 17:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 18:04 18:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20488 Delhi - Barmer SF Express... SF NWR 18:17 18:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 18:28 18:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 18:36 18:39 3m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 18:52 18:56 4m 2
SMTWTFS
04174 Jaipur - Mathura Experss ... Exp NCR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04982 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 19:51 19:54 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 20:13 20:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 22:43 22:46 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alwar Junction by train, get complete information about AWR / Alwar Junction station, nearest airport to Alwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Alwar Junction

Loading...
Alwar Junction