BXY / Bordhal
बोर्द्हल

Bordhal, station code BXY, is a railway station in Betul district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bordhal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bordhal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bordhal (BXY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 01:50 01:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 01:50 01:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger... Pass CR 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
59396 Chhindwara Betul Passenge... Pass WR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Pass... Pass CR 14:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Pass... Pass CR - 15:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 17:06 17:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passeng... Pass CR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bordhal by train, get complete information about BXY / Bordhal station, nearest airport to Bordhal. Complete list of trains to and from Bordhal

Railway Station in Betul