Intercity Trains

Intercity trains travel at a speed greater than 100-120 km/h (60-75 mph). Tickets for these trains have an additional superfast surcharge.

These superfast / express trains connect two major nearby cities serving commuters and MST Ticket holders. These act as long-distance reserved suburban trains with sitting accommodation. These are quite fast and maintain a high average speed for short distances along with priority over other trains.

272 Intercity Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
05059 Lalkuan - Kanpur Anw... NER LKU 05:25 CPA 15:15 9h 50m 432 km 14 43.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
05060 Kanpur Anwarganj - L... NER CPA 15:50 LKU 00:45 8h 55m 432 km 14 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
05063 Mathura - Lalkuan In... NER MTJ 07:10 LKU 13:45 6h 35m 292 km 13 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
05064 Lalkuan - Mathura In... NER LKU 15:00 MTJ 21:10 6h 10m 292 km 13 47.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa I... ECR JMP 20:40 SHC 00:25 3h 45m 78 km 10 20.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur I... ECR SHC 05:10 JMP 08:00 2h 50m 78 km 10 27.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
06028 Erode - Chennai Egmo... SR ED 04:45 MS 13:30 8h 45m 412 km 11 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn.... NCR JHS 06:10 LJN 12:05 5h 55m 292 km 9 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi... NCR LJN 16:40 JHS 22:35 5h 55m 292 km 9 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
11125 Indore - Gwalior Int... NCR INDB 20:05 GWL 07:47 11h 42m 561 km 8 47.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior-Indore Inter... NCR GWL 19:30 INDB 07:55 12h 25m 561 km 8 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad... CR GR 10:15 HYB 14:50 4h 35m 223 km 5 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga... CR HYB 16:00 GR 21:00 5h 00m 223 km 5 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi I... CR SUR 06:25 UBL 14:30 8h 05m 359 km 12 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Int... CR UBL 15:00 SUR 23:15 8h 15m 358 km 13 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli... WCR JBP 15:15 SGRL 22:10 6h 55m 349 km 12 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur... WCR SGRL 04:55 JBP 11:40 6h 45m 349 km 12 51.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
11701 Jabalpur-Indore Inte... WCR JBP 05:40 INDB 21:00 15h 20m 756 km 15 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
11702 Indore - Jabalpur In... WCR INDB 04:10 JBP 19:35 15h 25m 756 km 15 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nag... CR AMI 05:30 AJNI 08:15 2h 45m 178 km 3 64.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Inte... CR AJNI 18:30 AMI 21:40 3h 10m 178 km 3 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12127 Mumbai CST - Pune In... CR CSTM 06:40 PUNE 09:57 3h 17m 191 km 4 58.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12128 Pune - Mumbai CST In... CR PUNE 17:55 CSTM 21:05 3h 10m 191 km 3 60.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCi... CR PUNE 09:30 SUR 13:30 4h 00m 263 km 3 65.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune Inter... CR SUR 14:00 PUNE 18:05 4h 05m 263 km 3 64.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra C... NCR LJN 15:55 AGC 21:55 6h 00m 332 km 12 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Cantt. - Luckno... NCR AGC 05:50 LJN 11:45 5h 55m 332 km 12 56.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... NCR AF 05:05 AII 11:50 6h 45m 375 km 12 55.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... NCR AII 15:00 AF 21:40 6h 40m 375 km 12 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Int... NCR BPL 15:30 GWL 00:15 8h 45m 484 km 9 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Int... NCR GWL 06:30 BPL 15:00 8h 30m 484 km 9 56.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari ... ER KOAA 09:05 HDB 20:20 11h 15m 627 km 9 55.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata ... ER HDB 08:30 KOAA 19:40 11h 10m 627 km 9 56.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat ... ER SDAH 09:05 RPH 12:45 3h 40m 214 km 5 58.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah ... ER RPH 11:00 SDAH 14:40 3h 40m 214 km 5 58.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF I... ER SDAH 17:00 ASN 20:55 3h 55m 220 km 7 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF I... ER ASN 06:45 SDAH 10:40 3h 55m 220 km 7 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsa... NR CDG 07:00 ASR 11:30 4h 30m 248 km 6 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigar... NR ASR 17:30 CDG 21:55 4h 25m 248 km 6 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - Delhi Sarai... NR INDB 16:35 DEE 06:50 14h 15m 831 km 21 58.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... NR DEE 21:10 INDB 11:40 14h 30m 831 km 20 57.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar... NR NDLS 13:40 ASR 21:45 8h 05m 448 km 13 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi... NR ASR 06:15 NDLS 14:15 8h 00m 448 km 15 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganaga... NR DLI 13:10 SGNR 20:40 7h 30m 424 km 14 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delh... NR SGNR 05:55 DLI 13:35 7h 50m 424 km 14 54.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow... NER PPTA 15:50 LJN 02:05 10h 15m 521 km 8 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patlip... NER LJN 05:00 PPTA 14:50 9h 50m 521 km 8 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow ... NER GKP 06:05 LJN 11:05 5h 00m 277 km 10 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakh... NER LJN 16:35 GKP 21:35 5h 00m 277 km 10 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - KS... SWR MAS 13:35 SBC 20:05 6h 30m 359 km 17 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12610 KSR Bengaluru City -... SWR SBC 08:00 MAS 14:30 6h 30m 359 km 17 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... SR SBC 06:15 ERS 16:55 10h 40m 587 km 12 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... SR ERS 09:10 SBC 19:50 10h 40m 587 km 12 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
12679 Chennai Central-Coim... SR MAS 14:30 CBE 22:15 7h 45m 497 km 10 64.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore - Chenna... SR CBE 06:15 MAS 13:50 7h 35m 497 km 10 65.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur-Secunderabad ... SCR GNT 15:00 SC 21:50 6h 50m 383 km 11 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntu... SCR SC 07:40 GNT 14:25 6h 45m 383 km 12 56.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercit... SWR SBC 13:00 DWR 21:50 8h 50m 490 km 15 55.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercit... SWR DWR 05:15 SBC 14:05 8h 50m 490 km 15 55.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Secunde... SCR BZA 17:30 SC 22:50 5h 20m 313 km 2 58.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12796 Secunderabad - Vijay... SCR SC 05:30 BZA 10:45 5h 15m 313 km 2 59.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur-Nagpur Inte... SECR BSP 15:55 NGP 23:00 7h 05m 419 km 14 59.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12856 Nagpur-Bilaspur Inte... SECR NGP 06:30 BSP 13:40 7h 10m 413 km 14 57.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod Inter... WR BL 07:15 DHD 13:25 6h 10m 345 km 16 55.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad Inter... WR DHD 14:50 BL 21:00 6h 10m 345 km 16 55.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra - Surat Inter... WR BDTS 06:50 ST 11:10 4h 20m 252 km 7 58.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Inter... WR ST 16:00 BDTS 20:25 4h 25m 252 km 7 57.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... NWR UDZ 06:00 JP 13:30 7h 30m 435 km 13 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... NWR JP 14:00 UDZ 21:30 7h 30m 435 km 13 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town ... ER HWH 15:25 MLDT 22:50 7h 25m 340 km 16 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah ... ER MLDT 04:30 HWH 11:25 6h 55m 340 km 16 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
13053 Howrah - Siuri Inter... ER HWH 08:35 SURI 13:40 5h 05m 210 km 4 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
13054 Siuri - Howrah Inter... ER SURI 17:30 HWH 22:40 5h 10m 210 km 4 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra ... ECR JYG 11:05 RJPB 19:25 8h 20m 263 km 18 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Patna... ECR RJPB 07:20 JYG 15:05 7h 45m 263 km 18 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur In... ECR SBG 14:25 DNR 23:35 9h 10m 306 km 26 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj In... ECR DNR 05:05 SBG 13:05 8h 00m 306 km 27 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road ... ECR PNBE 17:30 BBU 23:30 6h 00m 243 km 22 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna ... ECR BBU 04:15 PNBE 10:00 5h 45m 243 km 22 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna-Bhabua Road In... ECR PNBE 05:00 BBU 10:15 5h 15m 194 km 9 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road-Patna In... ECR BBU 10:50 PNBE 16:20 5h 30m 194 km 9 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Int... ECR DHN 05:10 RNC 11:50 6h 40m 292 km 8 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Int... ECR RNC 16:05 DHN 23:05 7h 00m 292 km 8 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter... ECR DHN 06:00 GAYA 09:55 3h 55m 200 km 15 51.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter... ECR GAYA 17:40 DHN 21:35 3h 55m 200 km 15 51.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Int... ECR DGHR 04:45 RNC 12:50 8h 05m 330 km 18 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Int... ECR RNC 13:25 DGHR 21:55 8h 30m 330 km 18 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Inte... ECR DHN 08:25 PNBE 17:10 8h 45m 373 km 19 42.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterC... ECR PNBE 08:40 DHN 16:35 7h 55m 373 km 19 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli... ECR BSB 14:10 SGRL 20:50 6h 40m 210 km 7 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
13345-Slip Varanasi - Shaktinag... ECR BSB 14:10 SKTN 22:00 7h 50m 229 km 5 29.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi... ECR SGRL 05:45 BSB 13:00 7h 15m 210 km 6 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... ER BGP 05:35 DNR 12:40 7h 05m 232 km 25 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... ER DNR 16:15 BGP 22:25 6h 10m 232 km 25 37.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpu... ER MLDT 05:40 JMP 11:10 5h 30m 235 km 15 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Tow... ER JMP 15:15 MLDT 21:00 5h 45m 235 km 15 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town ... ER HWH 15:15 MLDT 22:20 7h 05m 332 km 13 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah ... ER MLDT 06:10 HWH 12:50 6h 40m 332 km 13 49.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag - Kanpur Inte... NCR PRG 16:35 CNB 21:50 5h 15m 209 km 11 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Inte... NCR CNB 09:40 PRG 14:40 5h 00m 209 km 11 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakootdham - Kan... NCR CKTD 14:55 CNB 20:05 5h 10m 213 km 9 41.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootd... NCR CNB 10:10 CKTD 14:30 4h 20m 213 km 9 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur ... NCR PBH 04:35 CNB 09:40 5h 05m 245 km 13 48.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur - Pratapgarh ... NCR CNB 17:35 PBH 23:00 5h 25m 245 km 12 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow I... NR BSB 16:20 LKO 22:10 5h 50m 301 km 12 51.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi I... NR LKO 07:00 BSB 13:30 6h 30m 301 km 12 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag-Lucknow Inter... NR PRG 15:40 LKO 19:25 3h 45m 195 km 6 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow-Prayag Inter... NR LKO 07:30 PRG 11:30 4h 00m 195 km 6 48.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New De... NR AGC 06:00 NDLS 10:20 4h 20m 195 km 14 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Can... NR NDLS 17:35 AGC 22:05 4h 30m 195 km 13 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Int... NR BSB 14:15 GD 20:15 6h 00m 255 km 9 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Int... NR GD 07:00 BSB 13:40 6h 40m 255 km 9 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow I... NR BSB 05:10 LKO 11:25 6h 15m 302 km 9 48.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi I... NR LKO 12:55 BSB 20:25 7h 30m 302 km 9 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur An... NR FD 05:05 CPA 10:20 5h 15m 202 km 7 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - F... NR CPA 12:55 FD 18:00 5h 05m 202 km 7 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi... NR BE 04:45 NDLS 10:10 5h 25m 256 km 14 47.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly... NR NDLS 16:35 BE 21:55 5h 20m 256 km 14 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Int... NR NDLS 10:35 ROK 12:55 2h 20m 72 km 4 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Int... NR ROK 14:15 NDLS 16:00 1h 45m 72 km 4 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Ca... NR DLI 13:10 UMB 19:10 6h 00m 263 km 11 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi... NR UMB 05:40 DLI 11:40 6h 00m 262 km 10 43.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri Ga... NR UMB 05:15 SGNR 12:00 6h 45m 327 km 12 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Am... NR SGNR 14:00 UMB 20:55 6h 55m 327 km 12 47.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... NR DEE 06:45 FZR 14:35 7h 50m 381 km 13 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Del... NR FZR 04:20 DEE 11:40 7h 20m 381 km 14 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandha... NR NDLS 14:45 JUC 23:50 9h 05m 439 km 19 48.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delh... NR JUC 04:10 NDLS 12:55 8h 45m 439 km 19 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Gang... NWR HW 14:15 SGNR 00:05 9h 50m 485 km 19 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Ha... NWR SGNR 04:10 HW 13:30 9h 20m 485 km 20 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka Inter... NR DLI 14:20 FKA 00:55 10h 35m 522 km 26 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi Inte... NR FKA 02:10 DLI 12:45 10h 35m 522 km 27 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15031 Ramnagar - Chandigar... NER RMR 05:30 CDG 13:14 7h 44m 396 km 9 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
15032 Chandigarh - Ramnaga... NER CDG 16:00 RMR 23:35 7h 35m 396 km 9 52.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar ... NER HW 18:30 RMR 23:35 5h 05m 245 km 5 48.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar ... NER RMR 08:35 HW 14:25 5h 50m 245 km 5 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Viha... NER LKU 04:30 ANVT 11:00 6h 30m 262 km 8 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar - Lalkua... NER ANVT 14:05 LKU 20:55 6h 50m 262 km 8 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahn... NER GKP 04:00 BNZ 10:05 6h 05m 335 km 8 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorak... NER BNZ 16:30 GKP 23:20 6h 50m 335 km 8 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadi... NER GKP 16:00 MUV 21:45 5h 45m 234 km 13 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpu... NER MUV 05:25 GKP 11:10 5h 45m 234 km 14 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur ... NER CPR 06:30 GKP 10:35 4h 05m 180 km 9 44.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra ... NER GKP 17:10 CPR 21:30 4h 20m 180 km 13 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi C... NER CPR 03:50 BCY 08:45 4h 55m 225 km 10 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chha... NER BCY 18:40 CPR 23:50 5h 10m 225 km 10 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul ... ECR PPTA 16:55 RXL 23:45 6h 50m 205 km 15 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra ... ECR RXL 05:30 PPTA 11:10 5h 40m 205 km 13 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
15283 Janaki InterCity Exp... ECR KIR 23:30 JYG 12:35 13h 05m 369 km 17 28.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
15284 Janaki InterCity Exp... ECR JYG 04:40 KIR 14:45 10h 05m 369 km 17 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri... NFR BLGT 11:00 SGUJ 17:55 6h 55m 323 km 13 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat... NFR SGUJ 08:30 BLGT 16:25 7h 55m 323 km 13 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Int... ECR JYG 06:00 PNBE 13:40 7h 40m 244 km 8 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Int... ECR PNBE 15:00 JYG 23:00 8h 00m 244 km 8 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15603 Kamakhya - Ledo Inte... NFR KYQ 19:45 LEDO 10:15 14h 30m 578 km 33 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Kamakhya Inte... NFR LEDO 14:55 KYQ 05:30 14h 35m 578 km 33 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh... NFR KYQ 20:15 DBRG 11:15 15h 00m 559 km 31 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya... NFR DBRG 14:25 KYQ 05:30 15h 05m 559 km 30 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagu... NFR GHY 21:20 NHLN 05:30 8h 10m 333 km 12 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahat... NFR NHLN 21:30 GHY 06:50 9h 20m 333 km 12 35.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterC... NFR KIR 06:20 PNBE 12:40 6h 20m 290 km 17 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterC... NFR PNBE 14:15 KIR 21:25 7h 10m 290 km 17 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani I... NFR GHY 11:45 MXN 23:00 11h 15m 404 km 24 35.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati I... NFR MXN 05:00 GHY 15:30 10h 30m 404 km 24 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri J... NFR KIR 06:00 SGUJ 11:15 5h 15m 203 km 16 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katiha... NFR SGUJ 15:00 KIR 20:15 5h 15m 203 km 16 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubr... NFR SGUJ 06:05 DBB 12:30 6h 25m 261 km 17 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn... NFR DBB 13:00 SGUJ 22:00 9h 00m 261 km 17 29 km/h
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Du... NFR SGUJ 16:45 APDJ 21:30 4h 45m 161 km 12 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siligu... NFR APDJ 06:00 SGUJ 10:00 4h 00m 161 km 12 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumdin... NFR APDJ 04:05 LMG 14:00 9h 55m 447 km 23 45.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Dua... NFR LMG 15:10 APDJ 00:55 9h 45m 447 km 23 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakh... NFR APDJ 05:00 KYQ 12:10 7h 10m 298 km 17 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Du... NFR KYQ 16:00 APDJ 23:10 7h 10m 298 km 17 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon... NFR KYQ 17:00 DKGN 21:25 4h 25m 183 km 9 41.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya... NFR DKGN 05:25 KYQ 10:00 4h 35m 183 km 9 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16201 KSR Bengaluru City-S... SWR SBC 15:30 SMET 20:45 5h 15m 274 km 9 52.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16202 Shivamogga Town - KS... SWR SMET 06:35 SBC 11:55 5h 20m 274 km 9 51.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru I... SWR TLGP 14:30 MYS 22:15 7h 45m 373 km 10 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa In... SWR MYS 06:00 TLGP 13:30 7h 30m 374 km 10 49.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur I... SR ERS 06:45 CAN 12:30 5h 45m 283 km 14 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam I... SR CAN 14:35 ERS 20:30 5h 55m 283 km 15 47.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvan... SR GUV 03:15 TVC 09:45 6h 30m 303 km 21 46.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 17:30 GUV 00:20 6h 50m 303 km 20 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16577 Yeshvantpur - Hariha... SWR YPR 16:15 HRR 23:30 7h 15m 333 km 10 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur... SWR HRR 06:15 YPR 12:30 6h 15m 333 km 10 53.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad In... SCR BIDR 06:50 HYB 10:25 3h 35m 165 km 7 46 km/h
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar... SCR SC 18:30 BIDR 22:30 4h 00m 164 km 7 41 km/h
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur K... SCR HYB 04:50 SKZR 11:00 6h 10m 306 km 18 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar -... SCR SKZR 11:00 SC 17:45 6h 45m 297 km 18 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola In... SCR KCG 07:10 AK 18:30 11h 20m 514 km 19 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda Int... SCR AK 09:30 KCG 20:15 10h 45m 514 km 19 47.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher ... SCR KCG 07:10 NRKR 23:10 16h 00m 731 km 29 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda ... SCR NRKR 04:30 KCG 20:15 15h 45m 731 km 29 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
18007 Similipal InterCity ... SER SHM 18:35 VZR 23:50 5h 15m 266 km 12 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
18008 Similipal InterCity ... SER VZR 04:05 SHM 09:32 5h 27m 266 km 12 48.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar... SER ROU 05:10 BBS 12:30 7h 20m 419 km 10 57.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourke... SER BBS 13:10 ROU 20:30 7h 20m 419 km 10 57.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada... ECoR SBP 06:00 RGDA 13:00 7h 00m 322 km 18 46 km/h
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur... ECoR RGDA 14:30 SBP 20:45 6h 15m 695 km 27 111.2 km/h
SMTWTFS