14623 / Patalkot Express
पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14623/Patalkot Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhindwara Junction
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Chhindwara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
SMTWTFS

Patalkot Express (14623) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CWA Chhindwara Junction 10:15 - 1,2 0.0 1 SECR
2. PUX Parasia 10:53 10:55 2m 1 28.6 1 CR
3. JNO Junnor Deo 11:23 11:25 2m 1 47.5 1 CR
4. NVG Nawagaon 11:53 11:55 2m 1 72.2 1 CR
5. BXY Bordhal 12:13 12:15 2m 1 88.1 1 CR
6. AMLA Amla Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 2 115.1 1 CR
7. BZU Betul 12:59 13:02 3m 2 138.2 1 CR
8. GDYA Ghoradongri 13:35 13:37 2m 1 174.8 1 CR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 14:55 15:05 10m 2,3 245.2 1 WCR
10. HBD Hoshangabad 15:23 15:25 2m 1 263.3 1 WCR
11. HBJ Habibganj 16:33 16:35 2m 2,3 330.9 1 WCR
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 3 337.1 1 WCR
13. BHS Vidisha 17:37 17:39 2m 1,2 390.4 1 WCR
14. BAQ Ganj Basoda 18:16 18:18 2m 1,2 430.0 1 WCR
15. BINA Bina Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 4 475.7 1 WCR
16. LAR Lalitpur Junction 20:49 20:51 2m 3 538.5 1 NCR
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 22:05 22:15 10m 4 628.9 1 NCR
18. DBA Dabra 23:03 23:05 2m 1 684.2 1 NCR
19. GWL Gwalior Junction 23:43 23:48 5m 2 726.4 1 NCR
20. AGC Agra Cantt. 01:50 01:55 5m 2,3 844.6 2 NCR
21. MTJ Mathura Junction 02:40 02:42 2m 2 898.4 2 NCR
22. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 05:35 05:40 5m 1 1037.5 2 NR
23. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:15 - 4 1052.4 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:42 IST
14623 / Patalkot Express (पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The train leaves from Chhindwara Junction on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhindwara Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It takes 20 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1052 kilometers.

The return train is 14624.
Loading...