CJ / Kanchipuram
कांचीपुरम

Kanchipuram (कांचीपुरम), station code CJ, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanchipuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanchipuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanchipuram (CJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
40702 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40954 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 08:25 08:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 09:03 09:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
40704 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 09:43 09:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... EMU SR 13:59 14:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
40903 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 22:31 22:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanchipuram by train, get complete information about CJ / Kanchipuram station, nearest airport to Kanchipuram. Complete list of trains to and from Kanchipuram

Loading...