Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

CJE / Kanchipuram East
कांचीपुरम पूरब

Kanchipuram East (कांचीपुरम पूरब), station code CJE, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanchipuram East.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanchipuram East have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanchipuram East (CJE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40902 Arakkonam- Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur ... Chn SR 05:56 05:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40702 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40954 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 08:27 08:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 09:01 09:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40704 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai B... MEMU SR 14:01 14:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 21:01 21:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:41 21:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanchipuram East by train, get complete information about CJE / Kanchipuram East station, nearest airport to Kanchipuram East. Complete list of trains to and from Kanchipuram East

Loading...
Kanchipuram East