CJE / Kanchipuram East
कांचीपुरम पूर्व

Kanchipuram East (कांचीपुरम पूर्व), station code CJE, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanchipuram East.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanchipuram East have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanchipuram East (CJE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40702 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipur... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40954 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 08:27 08:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 09:01 09:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40704 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... MEMU SR 14:01 14:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 21:01 21:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:41 21:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanchipuram East by train, get complete information about CJE / Kanchipuram East station, nearest airport to Kanchipuram East. Complete list of trains to and from Kanchipuram East

Loading...