Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

CLKA / Chilka
चिलिका

Chilka (चिलिका), station code CLKA, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chilka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chilka (CLKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 06:51 06:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 09:18 09:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 09:46 09:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:13 11:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 15:42 15:43 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 19:38 19:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 21:20 21:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 21:20 21:21 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 21:33 21:34 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chilka by train, get complete information about CLKA / Chilka station, nearest airport to Chilka. Complete list of trains to and from Chilka

Loading...
Chilka