Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

CPP / Chipurupalli
चिपुरुपल्लि

Chipurupalli (चिपुरुपल्लि), station code CPP, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chipurupalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chipurupalli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chipurupalli (CPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 01:15 01:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 01:47 01:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:47 01:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 09:48 09:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 13:21 13:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 14:16 14:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 14:48 14:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chipurupalli by train, get complete information about CPP / Chipurupalli station, nearest airport to Chipurupalli. Complete list of trains to and from Chipurupalli

Loading...
Chipurupalli