17479 / Puri-Tirupati Express
पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 13:15 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Puri-Tirupati Express (17479) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 13:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 13:32 13:34 2m 2 16.4 1 ECoR
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 14:05 14:25 20m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
4. NKP Nirakarpur 14:45 14:47 2m 2 70.2 1 ECoR
5. BSDP Bhusandpur 14:53 14:55 2m 2 77.2 1 ECoR
6. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 15:03 15:05 2m 2 87.1 1 ECoR
7. KUU Kuhuri 15:12 15:14 2m 2 93.9 1 ECoR
8. GNGD Gangadharpur 15:21 15:23 2m 2 101.8 1 ECoR
9. BALU Balugaon 15:40 15:42 2m 3 114.8 1 ECoR
10. CLKA Chilka 15:48 15:50 2m 2 122.1 1 ECoR
11. KIT Khallikot 15:58 16:00 2m 3 132.1 1 ECoR
12. RBA Rambha 16:09 16:11 2m 2 143.3 1 ECoR
13. GAM Ganjam 16:22 16:24 2m - 160.6 1 ECoR
14. CAP Chhatrapur 16:32 16:34 2m - 169.5 1 ECoR
15. BAM Brahmapur 17:00 17:02 2m 4 191.0 1 ECoR
16. IPM Ichchapuram 17:25 17:27 2m 2 215.5 1 ECoR
17. SPT Sompeta 17:40 17:42 2m - 233.5 1 ECoR
18. MMS Mandasa Road 18:00 18:02 2m 1 252.4 1 ECoR
19. PSA Palasa 18:45 18:50 5m - 265.5 1 ECoR
20. PUN Pundi 19:00 19:02 2m - 277.7 1 ECoR
21. NWP Naupada Junction 19:13 19:15 2m - 291.2 1 ECoR
22. KBM Kotabommali 19:26 19:28 2m - 305.1 1 ECoR
23. TIU Tilaru 19:39 19:41 2m - 318.6 1 ECoR
24. CHE Srikakulam Road 19:58 20:03 5m - 338.4 1 SCoR
25. DUSI Dusi 20:09 20:11 2m 1 344.7 1 SCoR
26. PDU Ponduru 20:21 20:23 2m - 353.8 1 SCoR
27. SGDM Sigadam 20:32 20:34 2m - 363.9 1 SCoR
28. CPP Chipurupalle 20:46 20:48 2m 1 377.0 1 SCoR
29. GVI Garividi 20:55 20:57 2m 2 383.7 1 SCoR
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 21:40 21:45 5m - 407.9 1 SCoR
31. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 22:13 22:15 2m - 443.0 1 SCoR
32. SCM Simhachalam 22:30 22:32 2m 1 461.0 1 SCoR
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 23:15 23:35 20m 2,3 469.1 1 SCoR
34. DVD Duvvada 00:10 00:12 2m 1 486.3 2 SCoR
35. AKP Anakapalle 00:19 00:20 1m 2 502.1 2 SCoR
36. YLM Elamanchili 00:49 00:50 1m - 526.0 2 SCoR
37. TUNI Tuni 01:12 01:13 1m 1 565.9 2 SCoR
38. ANV Annavaram 01:27 01:28 1m 1 582.7 2 SCoR
39. PAP Pithapuram 01:43 01:44 1m 2 607.5 2 SCoR
40. SLO Samalkot Junction 01:59 02:00 1m 3 619.6 2 SCoR
41. APT Anaparti 02:19 02:20 1m - 646.1 2 SCoR
42. DWP Dwarapudi 02:24 02:25 1m - 649.8 2 SCoR
43. RJY Rajahmundry 03:09 03:10 1m - 669.7 2 SCoR
44. KVR Kovvur 03:24 03:25 1m 3 676.9 2 SCoR
45. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 03:44 03:45 1m 2 691.5 2 SCoR
46. TNKU Tanuku 04:04 04:05 1m 2 708.5 2 SCoR
47. AL Attili 04:19 04:20 1m 1 719.0 2 SCoR
48. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 05:01 05:02 1m 2 738.8 2 SCoR
49. AKVD Akividu 05:24 05:25 1m 1 756.5 2 SCoR
50. KKLR Kaikaluru 05:46 05:47 1m 1 773.3 2 SCoR
51. GDV Gudivada Junction 06:39 06:40 1m - 802.4 2 SCoR
52. BZA Vijayawada Junction 08:00 08:15 15m 4 845.9 2 SCoR
53. DIG Duggirala 08:31 08:32 1m - 867.5 2 SCoR
54. TEL Tenali Junction 08:39 08:40 1m 3 877.4 2 SCoR
55. NDO Nidubrolu 09:04 09:05 1m - 899.3 2 SCoR
56. BPP Bapatla 09:23 09:24 1m 2 919.9 2 SCoR
57. CLX Chirala 09:35 09:36 1m - 935.0 2 SCoR
58. VTM Vetapalemu 09:44 09:45 1m 1 942.7 2 SCoR
59. CJM Chinna Ganjam 09:56 09:57 1m - 955.3 2 SCoR
60. ANB Ammanabrolu 10:14 10:15 1m - 969.4 2 SCoR
61. OGL Ongole 10:49 10:50 1m 3 984.4 2 SCoR
62. TNR Tanguturu 11:03 11:04 1m - 1002.9 2 SCoR
63. SKM Singarayakonda 11:12 11:13 1m 2 1012.5 2 SCoR
64. KVZ Kavali 11:49 11:50 1m 2 1050.3 2 SCoR
65. BTTR Bitragunta 12:04 12:05 1m 2 1066.8 2 SCoR
66. NLR Nellore 12:32 12:33 1m 2 1101.1 2 SCoR
67. GDR Gudur Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 1 1139.5 2 SCoR
68. VDD Vendodu 14:19 14:20 1m - 1158.7 2 SCoR
69. VKI Venkatagiri 14:34 14:35 1m 2 1175.2 2 SCoR
70. KHT Sri Kalahasti 14:54 14:55 1m 1 1199.7 2 SCoR
71. RU Renigunta Junction 15:28 15:30 2m 3,4 1222.9 2 SCoR
72. TPTY Tirupati 16:20 - 4 1232.7 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:31 IST
17479 / Puri-Tirupati Express (पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Puri and Tirupati. The train leaves from Puri on at 13:15 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 70 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 27 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1233 kilometers.

The return train is 17480.
Loading...