18464 / Prashanti Express
प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस / ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍

The following table shows the schedule of 18464/Prashanti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction
.
Departs @ 13:50 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Prashanti Express (18464) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:50 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 14:02 14:04 2m 2 4.3 1 SWR
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 14:33 14:35 2m 2 26.9 1 SWR
4. GBD Gauribidanur 15:29 15:30 1m 1 87.3 1 SWR
5. HUP Hindupur 15:58 16:00 2m 2 110.6 1 SWR
6. PKD Penukonda Junction 16:29 16:30 1m - 148.1 1 SWR
7. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:08 17:10 2m 1 168.3 1 SWR
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 1 201.8 1 SCoR
9. ATP Anantapur 18:24 18:25 1m 1 235.1 1 SCoR
10. GY Gooty Junction 19:24 19:25 1m 2 292.2 1 SCoR
11. DHNE Dhone Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 1 347.4 1 SCoR
12. BMH Betamcherla 22:19 22:20 1m - 383.2 1 SCoR
13. NDL Nandyal Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 1 423.1 1 SCoR
14. DMT Diguvametta 00:29 00:30 1m 1 465.0 2 SCoR
15. GID Giddalur 00:44 00:45 1m - 476.5 2 SCoR
16. CBM Cumbum 01:04 01:05 1m 1 510.1 2 SCoR
17. MRK Markapur Road 01:34 01:35 1m - 536.1 2 SCoR
18. DKD Donakonda 02:10 02:11 1m - 560.1 2 SCoR
19. VKN Vinukonda 02:49 02:50 1m 1 597.6 2 SCoR
20. NRT Narasaraopet 03:24 03:25 1m - 634.9 2 SCoR
21. GNT Guntur Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 1 680.1 2 SCoR
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 1 712.0 2 SCoR
23. EE Eluru 07:31 07:32 1m 2 771.7 2 SCoR
24. TDD Tadepalligudem 08:04 08:05 1m 2 819.4 2 SCoR
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 08:24 08:25 1m - 839.2 2 SCoR
26. RJY Rajahmundry 09:15 09:17 2m 3 861.6 2 SCoR
27. SLO Samalkot Junction 10:00 10:02 2m 1 911.7 2 SCoR
28. ANV Annavaram 10:28 10:29 1m 3 948.6 2 SCoR
29. TUNI Tuni 10:48 10:49 1m 2 965.4 2 SCoR
30. AKP Anakapalle 11:39 11:40 1m 3 1029.2 2 SCoR
31. DVD Duvvada 12:34 12:35 1m 4 1045.1 2 SCoR
32. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 13:15 13:35 20m 8 1062.3 2 SCoR
33. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 14:30 14:35 5m - 1123.4 2 SCoR
34. CPP Chipurupalle 15:02 15:04 2m 2 1154.3 2 SCoR
35. CHE Srikakulam Road 15:36 15:38 2m - 1192.9 2 SCoR
36. NWP Naupada Junction 16:15 16:16 1m 2 1240.1 2 ECoR
37. PSA Palasa 16:48 16:50 2m 3 1265.9 2 ECoR
38. SPT Sompeta 17:18 17:19 1m - 1297.8 2 ECoR
39. IPM Ichchapuram 17:34 17:35 1m 1 1315.8 2 ECoR
40. BAM Brahmapur 18:00 18:05 5m 1 1340.3 2 ECoR
41. CAP Chhatrapur 18:21 18:22 1m 1 1361.8 2 ECoR
42. KIT Khallikot 18:52 18:53 1m 1 1399.2 2 ECoR
43. BALU Balugaon 19:09 19:10 1m 1 1416.5 2 ECoR
44. KUR Khurda Road Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 2 1487.5 2 ECoR
45. BBS Bhubaneswar 21:05 - 2 1506.7 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:14 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GTL/Guntakal Junction
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

18464 / Prashanti Express (प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस / ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 43 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 31 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1507 kilometers.

The return train is 18463.
Loading...