17480 / Tirupati-Puri Express
तिरुपति - पूरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 10:35 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati-Puri Express (17480) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 10:35 - 2 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 2 9.8 1 SCoR
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti 11:13 11:15 2m 2 33.0 1 SCoR
4. VKI Venkatagiri 11:39 11:40 1m 1 57.5 1 SCoR
5. VDD Vendodu 11:59 12:00 1m 1 74.0 1 SCoR
6. GDR Gudur Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 2 93.2 1 SCoR
7. NLR Nellore 13:08 13:10 2m 2 131.6 1 SCoR
8. BTTR Bitragunta 13:44 13:45 1m 1 165.9 1 SCoR
9. KVZ Kavali 14:09 14:10 1m 3 182.4 1 SCoR
10. SKM Singarayakonda 14:34 14:35 1m 1 220.2 1 SCoR
11. TNR Tanguturu 14:44 14:45 1m 1 229.8 1 SCoR
12. OGL Ongole 15:04 15:05 1m 1 248.3 1 SCoR
13. ANB Ammanabrolu 15:17 15:18 1m - 263.3 1 SCoR
14. CJM Chinna Ganjam 15:29 15:30 1m - 277.4 1 SCoR
15. VTM Vetapalemu 15:39 15:40 1m 2 290.0 1 SCoR
16. CLX Chirala 15:49 15:50 1m - 297.7 1 SCoR
17. BPP Bapatla 16:04 16:05 1m - 312.8 1 SCoR
18. NDO Nidubrolu 16:24 16:25 1m 2 333.4 1 SCoR
19. TSR Tsunduru 16:32 16:33 1m - 343.8 1 SCoR
20. TEL Tenali Junction 16:59 17:00 1m - 355.3 1 SCoR
21. DIG Duggirala 17:07 17:08 1m - 365.2 1 SCoR
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 18:15 18:30 15m 2 386.8 1 SCoR
23. GDV Gudivada Junction 19:44 19:45 1m - 430.3 1 SCoR
24. KKLR Kaikaluru 20:32 20:33 1m 1 459.4 1 SCoR
25. AKVD Akividu 20:53 20:55 2m 1 476.2 1 SCoR
26. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 21:19 21:20 1m 1 493.9 1 SCoR
27. AL Attili 21:59 22:00 1m 1 513.7 1 SCoR
28. TNKU Tanuku 22:19 22:20 1m - 524.2 1 SCoR
29. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 22:49 22:50 1m - 541.2 1 SCoR
30. KVR Kovvur 23:03 23:04 1m 1 555.8 1 SCoR
31. RJY Rajahmundry 23:20 23:25 5m 3 563.0 1 SCoR
32. DWP Dwarapudi 23:39 23:40 1m - 582.9 1 SCoR
33. APT Anaparti 23:44 23:45 1m - 586.6 1 SCoR
34. SLO Samalkot Junction 00:04 00:05 1m 1 613.1 2 SCoR
35. PAP Pithapuram 00:14 00:15 1m 1 625.2 2 SCoR
36. ANV Annavaram 00:39 00:40 1m 3 650.0 2 SCoR
37. TUNI Tuni 00:54 00:55 1m 2 666.8 2 SCoR
38. YLM Elamanchili 02:19 02:20 1m - 706.7 2 SCoR
39. AKP Anakapalle 03:08 03:10 2m 3 730.6 2 SCoR
40. DVD Duvvada 04:00 04:02 2m 4 746.4 2 SCoR
41. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 04:40 05:00 20m 3 763.6 2 SCoR
42. SCM Simhachalam 05:20 05:22 2m 2 771.7 2 SCoR
43. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 05:35 05:37 2m - 789.7 2 SCoR
44. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 06:07 06:12 5m 4 824.8 2 SCoR
45. GVI Garividi 06:32 06:34 2m 1 849.0 2 SCoR
46. CPP Chipurupalle 06:41 06:43 2m 2 855.7 2 SCoR
47. SGDM Sigadam 06:54 06:56 2m - 868.8 2 SCoR
48. PDU Ponduru 07:05 07:07 2m 2 878.9 2 SCoR
49. DUSI Dusi 07:16 07:18 2m 2 888.0 2 SCoR
50. CHE Srikakulam Road 07:37 07:42 5m - 894.3 2 SCoR
51. TIU Tilaru 07:57 07:59 2m - 914.1 2 ECoR
52. KBM Kotabommali 08:10 08:12 2m - 927.6 2 ECoR
53. NWP Naupada Junction 08:23 08:25 2m - 941.5 2 ECoR
54. PUN Pundi 08:36 08:38 2m - 955.0 2 ECoR
55. PSA Palasa 09:05 09:10 5m - 967.2 2 ECoR
56. MMS Mandasa Road 09:23 09:24 1m - 980.3 2 ECoR
57. SPT Sompeta 09:39 09:41 2m - 999.2 2 ECoR
58. IPM Ichchapuram 09:54 09:56 2m 1 1017.2 2 ECoR
59. BAM Brahmapur 10:15 10:20 5m 1 1041.7 2 ECoR
60. CAP Chhatrapur 10:34 10:36 2m - 1063.2 2 ECoR
61. GAM Ganjam 10:44 10:45 1m - 1072.1 2 ECoR
62. RBA Rambha 11:05 11:07 2m - 1089.4 2 ECoR
63. KIT Khallikot 11:17 11:19 2m - 1100.6 2 ECoR
64. CLKA Chilka 11:27 11:28 1m - 1110.6 2 ECoR
65. BALU Balugaon 11:40 11:42 2m - 1117.9 2 ECoR
66. GNGD Gangadharpur 11:55 11:57 2m - 1130.9 2 ECoR
67. KUU Kuhuri 12:05 12:07 2m - 1138.8 2 ECoR
68. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 12:14 12:16 2m - 1145.6 2 ECoR
69. BSDP Bhusandpur 12:23 12:25 2m - 1155.5 2 ECoR
70. NKP Nirakarpur 12:32 12:34 2m - 1162.5 2 ECoR
71. KUR Khurda Road Junction 13:05 13:25 20m 4 1188.9 2 ECoR
72. SIL Sakhi Gopal 13:48 13:50 2m - 1216.3 2 ECoR
73. PURI Puri 14:50 - 3 1232.7 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:32 IST
17480 / Tirupati-Puri Express (तिरुपति - पूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Puri. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 10:35 hrs and reaches Puri at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 71 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 28 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1233 kilometers.

The return train is 17479.
Loading...