18646 / East Coast Express
ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18646/East Coast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

East Coast Express (18646) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 - 4 0.0 1 SCR
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 1 9.3 1 SCR
3. BG Bhongir 10:59 11:00 1m 2 55.7 1 SCR
4. ALER Aler 11:19 11:20 1m 2 78.6 1 SCR
5. ZN Jangaon 11:34 11:35 1m 2 92.8 1 SCR
6. KZJ Kazipet Junction 12:38 12:40 2m 3 140.9 1 SCR
7. WL Warangal 12:53 12:55 2m 1 151.1 1 SCR
8. MABD Mahbubabad 13:40 13:41 1m 1 211.2 1 SCR
9. KMT Khammam 14:30 14:32 2m 1 258.6 1 SCR
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:30 16:45 15m 5,6 357.8 1 SCoR
11. EE Eluru 17:33 17:35 2m 2 417.4 1 SCoR
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 18:10 18:11 1m 2 465.1 1 SCoR
13. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 18:30 18:32 2m - 484.9 1 SCoR
14. RJY Rajahmundry 19:15 19:17 2m 3 507.3 1 SCoR
15. DWP Dwarapudi 19:39 19:40 1m 1 527.2 1 SCoR
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 20:05 20:06 1m 1 557.5 1 SCoR
17. PAP Pithapuram 20:18 20:19 1m 1 569.6 1 SCoR
18. ANV Annavaram 20:36 20:37 1m 3 594.3 1 SCoR
19. TUNI Tuni 20:52 20:53 1m 2 611.1 1 SCoR
20. YLM Elamanchili 21:23 21:24 1m - 651.1 1 SCoR
21. AKP Anakapalle 22:09 22:10 1m 3 674.9 1 SCoR
22. DVD Duvvada 22:50 22:52 2m 4 690.8 1 SCoR
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 23:40 00:01 21m 1,3 708.0 1 SCoR
24. SCM Simhachalam 00:18 00:19 1m 2 716.1 2 SCoR
25. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 00:36 00:37 1m 3 734.1 2 SCoR
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 01:06 01:08 2m - 769.1 2 SCoR
27. CPP Chipurupalle 01:33 01:35 2m 2 800.0 2 SCoR
28. CHE Srikakulam Road 02:05 02:07 2m 2 838.6 2 SCoR
29. NWP Naupada Junction 02:45 02:46 1m - 885.8 2 ECoR
30. PSA Palasa 03:18 03:20 2m - 911.6 2 ECoR
31. SPT Sompeta 03:47 03:49 2m - 943.6 2 ECoR
32. IPM Ichchapuram 04:03 04:04 1m 1 961.5 2 ECoR
33. BAM Brahmapur 04:34 04:39 5m 1 986.0 2 ECoR
34. CAP Chhatrapur 04:54 04:55 1m - 1007.5 2 ECoR
35. KIT Khallikot 05:26 05:27 1m - 1044.9 2 ECoR
36. CLKA Chilka 05:38 05:39 1m - 1054.9 2 ECoR
37. BALU Balugaon 05:50 05:51 1m - 1062.2 2 ECoR
38. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 06:20 06:21 1m - 1089.9 2 ECoR
39. NKP Nirakarpur 06:35 06:36 1m - 1106.8 2 ECoR
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:10 07:30 20m 2 1133.2 2 ECoR
41. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:58 08:03 5m 3 1152.4 2 ECoR
42. BRAG Barang Junction 08:21 08:22 1m 1 1168.3 2 ECoR
43. CTC Cuttack Junction 08:42 08:47 5m 1 1180.1 2 ECoR
44. KNPR Kendrapara Road 08:55 08:56 1m 1 1184.2 2 ECoR
45. DNM Dhanmandal 09:18 09:19 1m 1 1215.5 2 ECoR
46. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 09:49 09:50 1m 2 1252.1 2 ECoR
47. KRIH Korai Halt 09:57 09:58 1m 1 1257.0 2 ECoR
48. BTV Baitarani Road 10:05 10:06 1m - 1263.7 2 ECoR
49. KED Kenduapada Road 10:17 10:18 1m - 1280.2 2 ECoR
50. BHC Bhadrak 10:38 10:40 2m - 1295.7 2 ECoR
51. MKO Markona 10:52 10:54 2m 1 1310.0 2 SER
52. SORO Soro 11:10 11:11 1m 2 1324.7 2 SER
53. BLS Balasore 11:38 11:43 5m 3 1358.2 2 SER
54. ROP Rupsa Junction 11:59 12:00 1m - 1376.0 2 SER
55. BTS Basta 12:11 12:12 1m - 1386.0 2 SER
56. JER Jaleswar 12:28 12:29 1m - 1405.6 2 SER
57. BLDA Belda 12:55 12:56 1m - 1438.8 2 SER
58. KGP Kharagpur Junction 13:43 13:48 5m 6 1474.2 2 SER
59. PKU Panskura Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 5 1518.7 2 SER
60. MCA Mecheda 14:43 14:45 2m - 1531.0 2 SER
61. SRC Santragachi Junction 15:29 15:31 2m 4 1581.9 2 SER
62. HWH Howrah Junction 16:10 - 17,20,2 1589.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:08 IST
18646 / East Coast Express (ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, crosses 60 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 30 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1589 kilometers.

The return train is 18645.
Loading...