CTND / Chettinad
चेत्तीनाद

Chettinad (चेत्तीनाद), station code CTND, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chettinad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chettinad have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chettinad (CTND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 01:30 01:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:34 03:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:16 04:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... EMU SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... EMU SR 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR 11:17 11:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 17:11 17:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 19:46 19:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:51 20:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chettinad by train, get complete information about CTND / Chettinad station, nearest airport to Chettinad. Complete list of trains to and from Chettinad

Loading...