COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

GAD / Gevra Road
गेवरा रोड

Gevra Road (गेवरा रोड), station code GAD, is a railway station in Korba district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gevra Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gevra Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gevra Road (GAD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR - 07:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR - 13:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 17:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 23:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gevra Road by train, get complete information about GAD / Gevra Road station, nearest airport to Gevra Road. Complete list of trains to and from Gevra Road

Loading...

Railway Station in Korba