KRBA / Korba
कोरबा

Korba (कोरबा), station code KRBA, is a railway station in Korba district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Korba.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Korba have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Korba (KRBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 04:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18250 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
18252 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR - 08:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger ... Pass SECR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08734 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR - 11:33 - -
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 13:32 13:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
08733 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08212 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 18:18 18:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
08732 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 21:12 21:16 4m -
SMTWTFS
08731 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18249 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18251 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger ... Pass SECR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Korba by train, get complete information about KRBA / Korba station, nearest airport to Korba. Complete list of trains to and from Korba

Loading...
Korba

Railway Station in Korba