COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

IB / Ib
आईबी

Ib (आईबी), station code IB, is a railway station in Jharsuguda district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ib.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ib have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ib (IB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 02:36 02:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 12:06 12:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 12:54 12:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 18:37 18:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 23:34 23:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ib by train, get complete information about IB / Ib station, nearest airport to Ib. Complete list of trains to and from Ib

Loading...