18114 / Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express
राँची - टाटानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18114/Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 16:45 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019 from Ranchi Junction

Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express (18114) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 16:45 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. NKM Namkon 16:53 16:55 2m - 4.2 1 SER
3. MURI Muri Junction 18:58 19:00 2m - 60.0 1 SER
4. KSX Kotshila Junction 19:33 19:35 2m - 84.3 1 SER
5. PRR Purulia Junction 20:13 20:15 2m - 120.6 1 SER
6. BBM Barabhum 20:43 20:45 2m - 152.4 1 SER
7. CNI Chandil Junction 21:13 21:15 2m - 174.6 1 SER
8. KND Kandra 21:35 21:37 2m - 189.0 1 SER
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 22:15 - - 209.5 1 SER
Last Updated: 28-Aug-19 10:57 IST
18114 / Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express (राँची - टाटानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 16:45 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 210 kilometers.

The return train is 18113.
Loading...