Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

JGN / Jagraon
जगराओं

Jagraon (जगराओं), station code JGN, is a railway station in Ludhiana district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagraon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagraon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagraon (JGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... DEMU NR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54646 Firozpur Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 07:49 07:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 08:21 08:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana... EMU NR 10:52 10:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 10:57 10:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54572 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 12:59 13:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... EMU NR 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
54052 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 15:48 15:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 19:07 19:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
74964 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... DEMU NR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... Pass NR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagraon by train, get complete information about JGN / Jagraon station, nearest airport to Jagraon. Complete list of trains to and from Jagraon

Loading...
Jagraon