KNN / Khanna
खन्ना / ਖੰਨਾ

Khanna (खन्ना / ਖੰਨਾ), station code KNN, is a railway station in Ludhiana district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khanna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khanna have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khanna (KNN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 03:21 03:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 03:23 03:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 04:02 04:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 08:23 08:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 10:02 10:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 14:25 14:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 16:31 16:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:44 18:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:30 20:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 20:30 20:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 20:57 20:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:32 21:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khanna by train, get complete information about KNN / Khanna station, nearest airport to Khanna. Complete list of trains to and from Khanna

Loading...
Khanna