JSM / Jaisalmer

Jaisalmer, station code JSM, is a railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaisalmer.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jaisalmer have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER - 00:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER - 00:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER - 00:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER - 01:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 04:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer Expre... SF NWR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Expre... Exp NWR 06:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Expre... Exp NWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 23:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 23:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express... SF NWR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaisalmer by train, get complete information about JSM / Jaisalmer station, nearest airport to Jaisalmer. Complete list of trains to and from Jaisalmer

Railway Station in Jaisalmer