15014 / Ranikhet Express
रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15014/Ranikhet Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam
.
Departs @ 20:35 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS

Ranikhet Express (15014) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 20:35 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 20:47 20:52 5m 1 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 1 22.2 1 NER
4. HLDD Haldi Road 21:43 21:45 2m 1 29.9 1 NER
5. RUPC Rudrapur City 21:56 22:01 5m 1 43.9 1 NER
6. BLQR Bilaspur Road 22:21 22:23 2m 1 62.0 1 NER
7. RMU Rampur Junction 23:07 23:10 3m 2 88.8 1 NR
8. MB Moradabad Junction 23:45 00:35 50m 4 116.0 1 NR
9. HPU Hapur Junction 02:01 02:03 2m 1 220.0 2 NR
10. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 3,4 256.8 2 NR
11. SBB Sahibabad Junction 03:10 03:12 2m 2 263.6 2 NR
12. DLI Old Delhi Junction 03:55 04:40 45m 5 277.2 2 NR
13. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:55 04:57 2m 3 281.6 2 NR
14. DEC Delhi Cantonment 05:12 05:14 2m 1 291.3 2 NR
15. GGN Gurgaon 05:30 05:32 2m 1 308.3 2 NR
16. PTRD Pataudi Road 05:54 05:55 1m 1 338.3 2 NR
17. RE Rewari Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 359.5 2 NWR
18. BWL Bawal 07:01 07:02 1m 1 374.9 2 NWR
19. KRH Khairthal 07:23 07:25 2m 2 407.4 2 NWR
20. AWR Alwar Junction 07:46 07:49 3m 2 434.1 2 NWR
21. RHG Rajgarh 08:14 08:16 2m - 470.3 2 NWR
22. BKI Bandikui Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 2 495.0 2 NWR
23. DO Dausa 09:05 09:07 2m 1 523.7 2 NWR
24. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 09:52 09:55 3m 2 579.8 2 NWR
25. JP Jaipur Junction 10:15 10:30 15m 5 585.2 2 NWR
26. KSG Kishangarh 12:32 12:34 2m 3 694.6 2 NWR
27. AII Ajmer Junction 13:25 13:35 10m 2 719.9 2 NWR
28. BER Beawar 14:19 14:20 1m 1 772.2 2 NWR
29. MJ Marwar Junction 15:40 16:05 25m 1 859.9 2 NWR
30. PMY Pali Marwar 16:32 16:37 5m 2 890.8 2 NWR
31. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:31 17:32 1m 2 960.2 2 NWR
32. JU Jodhpur Junction 17:45 18:00 15m 2 964.0 2 NWR
33. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 18:06 18:08 2m 1 966.0 2 NWR
34. MDB Mandor 18:20 18:21 1m 1 973.3 2 NWR
35. TIW Tivari 18:49 18:51 2m 1 1007.0 2 NWR
36. OSN Osiyan 19:09 19:11 2m 1 1028.3 2 NWR
37. MWT Marwar Lohwat 19:43 19:44 1m 1 1071.9 2 NWR
38. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 2 1100.5 2 NWR
39. RDRA Ramdevra 20:54 20:57 3m 2 1147.1 2 NWR
40. AQG Ashapura Gomat 21:07 21:09 2m 2 1154.5 2 NWR
41. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi 21:40 21:42 2m 1 1193.4 2 NWR
42. JSM Jaisalmer 23:25 - 2 1256.2 2 NWR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:41 IST
Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction

15014 / Ranikhet Express (रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Jaisalmer at 23:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Jaisalmer. It takes 26 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1256 kilometers.

The return train is 15013.
Loading...