15013 / Ranikhet Express
रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15013/Ranikhet Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaisalmer
.
Departs @ 00:55 (Jaisalmer)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Ranikhet Express (15013) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JSM Jaisalmer 00:55 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi 01:50 01:52 2m 1 62.8 1 NWR
3. AQG Ashapura Gomat 02:25 02:27 2m 1 101.6 1 NWR
4. RDRA Ramdevra 02:47 02:50 3m 1 109.1 1 NWR
5. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 03:44 03:49 5m 1 155.7 1 NWR
6. MWT Marwar Lohwat 04:11 04:12 1m 1 184.2 1 NWR
7. OSN Osiyan 04:44 04:47 3m 1 227.9 1 NWR
8. TIW Tivari 05:09 05:11 2m 1 249.2 1 NWR
9. MDB Mandor 05:40 05:42 2m 1 282.9 1 NWR
10. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 06:13 06:15 2m 1 290.2 1 NWR
11. JU Jodhpur Junction 06:25 06:45 20m 3 292.2 1 NWR
12. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 06:53 06:54 1m 1 296.0 1 NWR
13. PMY Pali Marwar 07:55 08:00 5m 1 365.4 1 NWR
14. MJ Marwar Junction 09:05 09:30 25m 2 396.3 1 NWR
15. BER Beawar 10:48 10:50 2m 1 484.0 1 NWR
16. AII Ajmer Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 1 536.3 1 NWR
17. KSG Kishangarh 12:36 12:38 2m 1 561.6 1 NWR
18. JP Jaipur Junction 14:20 14:35 15m 1,3 671.0 1 NWR
19. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 14:43 14:45 2m 1 676.4 1 NWR
20. DO Dausa 15:23 15:25 2m 2 732.5 1 NWR
21. BKI Bandikui Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 761.2 1 NWR
22. RHG Rajgarh 16:18 16:20 2m - 785.9 1 NWR
23. AWR Alwar Junction 16:53 16:56 3m 1 822.1 1 NWR
24. KRH Khairthal 17:16 17:18 2m 1 848.7 1 NWR
25. BWL Bawal 17:56 17:58 2m 2 881.3 1 NWR
26. RE Rewari Junction 18:50 18:53 3m 1,3 896.6 1 NWR
27. PTRD Pataudi Road 19:11 19:13 2m 2 917.9 1 NR
28. GGN Gurgaon 19:34 19:36 2m 2 947.9 1 NR
29. DEC Delhi Cantonment 19:58 20:00 2m 3,4,5 964.9 1 NR
30. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:19 20:21 2m 3,5 974.6 1 NR
31. DLI Old Delhi Junction 21:10 22:05 55m 7,9,11 979.0 1 NR
32. SBB Sahibabad Junction 22:33 22:35 2m 1 992.6 1 NR
33. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 23:02 23:04 2m 2 999.3 1 NR
34. HPU Hapur Junction 23:35 23:38 3m 2,4 1036.2 1 NR
35. MB Moradabad Junction 01:34 01:47 13m 1,3 1140.2 2 NR
36. RMU Rampur Junction 02:21 02:26 5m 1 1167.4 2 NR
37. BLQR Bilaspur Road 02:51 02:53 2m 1 1194.2 2 NER
38. RUPC Rudrapur City 03:01 03:09 8m 1 1212.3 2 NER
39. HLDD Haldi Road 03:29 03:31 2m 1 1226.3 2 NER
40. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 1,3 1233.9 2 NER
41. HDW Haldwani 04:28 04:38 10m 1 1250.2 2 NER
42. KGM Kathgodam 05:05 - 1,2 1256.2 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:41 IST
Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction

15013 / Ranikhet Express (रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Jaisalmer on at 00:55 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 05:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaisalmer, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 28 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1256 kilometers.

The return train is 15014.
Loading...