LAV / Labha
लाभा

Labha (लाभा), station code LAV, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Labha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Labha have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Labha (LAV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:56 07:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:56 07:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 18:11 18:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 23:01 23:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Labha by train, get complete information about LAV / Labha station, nearest airport to Labha. Complete list of trains to and from Labha

Loading...