13033 / Howrah - Katihar Express
हावड़ा - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - কাটিহার এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13033/Howrah - Katihar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 21:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Katihar Express (13033) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:25 - 5,6 0.0 1 ER
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 21:54 21:55 1m 4 22.0 1 ER
3. CNS Chuchura 22:05 22:06 1m 3 35.8 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 22:16 22:21 5m 2 39.5 1 ER
5. BSAE Bansh Baria 22:27 22:28 1m 2 44.0 1 ER
6. TBAE Tribeni 22:32 22:33 1m 3 47.8 1 ER
7. KJU Kuntighat 22:37 22:38 1m 1 51.0 1 ER
8. DMLE Dumurdaha 22:41 22:42 1m 1 54.3 1 ER
9. KMAE Khamargachhi 22:45 22:46 1m 2 56.3 1 ER
10. JIT Jirat 22:51 22:52 1m 2 61.5 1 ER
11. BGAE Balagarh 22:56 22:57 1m 1 64.8 1 ER
12. SOAE Somra Bazar 23:00 23:01 1m 2 67.6 1 ER
13. BHLA Behula 23:06 23:07 1m 2 72.4 1 ER
14. GPAE Guptipara 23:10 23:11 1m 2 74.7 1 ER
15. ABKA Ambika Kalna 23:19 23:21 2m 3 81.8 1 ER
16. BGRA Baghnapara 23:35 23:36 1m 2 85.9 1 ER
17. DTAE Dhatrigram 23:42 23:43 1m 2 90.4 1 ER
18. SMAE Samudra Garh 23:51 23:52 1m 2 97.1 1 ER
19. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 00:01 00:03 2m 1 105.1 2 ER
20. PSAE Purbasthali 00:13 00:14 1m - 112.7 2 ER
21. KWAE Katwa Junction 00:52 00:57 5m 3 144.5 2 ER
22. SALE Salar 01:14 01:15 1m 2 161.6 2 ER
23. BZLE Bazarsau 01:32 01:33 1m 2 175.0 2 ER
24. KGLE Khagraghat Road 02:15 02:16 1m - 202.8 2 ER
25. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 02:30 02:31 1m 2 210.8 2 ER
26. AZ Azimganj Junction 03:25 03:35 10m 1 217.4 2 ER
27. ACLE Azimganj City 03:38 03:39 1m 1 218.7 2 ER
28. MPLR Mahipal Road 03:47 03:48 1m 2 227.5 2 ER
29. MGLE Manigram 03:59 04:00 1m 2 237.9 2 ER
30. GALE Gankar 04:08 04:09 1m 2 245.6 2 ER
31. JRLE Jangipur Road 04:21 04:22 1m 1 252.5 2 ER
32. AHN Ahiran 04:29 04:30 1m 1 259.3 2 ER
33. SPLE Sujnipara 04:39 04:40 1m 1 265.8 2 ER
34. NILE Nimtita 04:53 04:54 1m 2 272.5 2 ER
35. BDBP Basudebpur 04:59 05:00 1m 1 275.6 2 ER
36. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 05:15 05:16 1m 2 282.4 2 ER
37. SXP Sankopara 05:23 05:24 1m 1 287.5 2 ER
38. NFK New Farakka Junction 06:06 06:11 5m 2 297.1 2 ER
39. CMX Chamagram 06:22 06:23 1m 2 303.0 2 ER
40. KTJ Khaltipur 06:32 06:33 1m 2 311.6 2 ER
41. JMQ Jamirghata 06:41 06:42 1m 2 318.1 2 ER
42. GZM Gour Malda 07:08 07:09 1m 2 323.8 2 ER
43. MLDT Malda Town 07:26 07:36 10m 1 332.2 2 ER
44. SM Samsi 08:04 08:06 2m - 366.9 2 NFR
45. BKRD Bhaluka Road F 08:16 08:18 2m - 377.6 2 NFR
46. HCR Harischandrpur 08:28 08:30 2m - 387.5 2 NFR
47. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 08:41 08:43 2m - 394.2 2 NFR
48. LAV Labha 08:53 08:55 2m 1 400.8 2 NFR
49. KIR Katihar Junction 10:10 - 6 423.9 2 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 17:59 IST
13033 / Howrah - Katihar Express (हावड़ा - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - কাটিহার এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:25 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 12 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 424 kilometers.

The return train is 13034.
Loading...