15484 / Sikkim Mahananda Express
सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 06:35 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Alipurduar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 06:35 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 06:49 06:51 2m 3 6.5 1 NR
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 07:24 07:26 2m 2 20.4 1 NR
4. CHL Chola 08:06 08:08 2m 1 68.3 1 NCR
5. KRJ Khurja Junction 08:21 08:23 2m 3 83.0 1 NCR
6. ALJN Aligarh Junction 09:00 09:05 5m 3 126.3 1 NCR
7. HRS Hathras Junction 09:27 09:29 2m 1 156.6 1 NCR
8. JLS Jalesar Road 09:46 09:48 2m 1 176.6 1 NCR
9. TDL Tundla Junction 11:00 11:08 8m 3 204.5 1 NCR
10. FZD Firozabad 11:23 11:28 5m 2 221.1 1 NCR
11. SKB Shikohabad Junction 11:45 11:50 5m 2 240.9 1 NCR
12. ETW Etawah Junction 12:26 12:31 5m 3 296.3 1 NCR
13. BNT Bharthana 12:48 12:50 2m 2 316.2 1 NCR
14. ULD Achhalda 13:07 13:09 2m 2 335.7 1 NCR
15. PHD Phaphund 13:24 13:26 2m 2 352.6 1 NCR
16. JJK Jhinjhak 13:42 13:44 2m 2 372.5 1 NCR
17. RURA Rura 14:00 14:02 2m 2 391.4 1 NCR
18. PNKD Panki Dham 14:30 14:32 2m 1 424.3 1 NCR
19. CNB Kanpur Central 15:12 15:20 8m 5 435.7 1 NCR
20. FTP Fatehpur 16:20 16:25 5m 2 513.4 1 NCR
21. BRE Bharwari 17:14 17:15 1m - 593.0 1 NCR
22. ALD Allahabad Junction 17:55 18:05 10m 4 630.1 1 NCR
23. NYN Naini Junction 18:16 18:18 2m 1 637.4 1 NCR
24. BDL Vindhyachal 19:13 19:15 2m 2 712.2 1 NCR
25. MZP Mirzapur 19:30 19:35 5m 2 719.6 1 NCR
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:58 21:13 15m 2,3 782.7 1 ECR
27. BXR Buxar 22:20 22:22 2m 1 876.6 1 ECR
28. ARA Ara Junction 23:08 23:10 2m 1 945.1 1 ECR
29. DNR Danapur 23:40 23:42 2m 1 984.4 1 ECR
30. PNBE Patna Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 2 994.1 2 ECR
31. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 1 1039.2 2 ECR
32. MKA Mokama Junction 02:00 02:02 2m 1 1083.1 2 ECR
33. BJU Barauni Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 1 1104.2 2 ECR
34. BGS Begusarai 04:31 04:33 2m 2 1119.5 2 ECR
35. LKN Lakhminia 04:45 04:47 2m 2 1137.3 2 ECR
36. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction 04:56 04:58 2m 2 1146.4 2 ECR
37. KGG Khagaria Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 2 1159.5 2 ECR
38. MNE Mansi Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 2 1168.4 2 ECR
39. MSK Mahes Khunt 05:52 05:54 2m 2 1178.8 2 ECR
40. PSR Pasraha 06:09 06:11 2m 2 1191.2 2 ECR
41. NNR Narayanpur 06:27 06:29 2m 1 1202.9 2 ECR
42. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 06:39 06:41 2m 2 1210.6 2 ECR
43. NNA Naugachia 06:59 07:01 2m 1 1226.6 2 ECR
44. KUE Kursela 07:29 07:31 2m 2 1244.8 2 ECR
45. CRR Karagola Road 07:56 07:58 2m 2 1261.6 2 ECR
46. SMO Semapur 08:41 08:43 2m 2 1272.6 2 ECR
47. KIR Katihar Junction 09:25 09:50 25m 6 1284.0 2 NFR
48. LAV Labha 10:26 10:28 2m 1 1307.1 2 NFR
49. AZR Azamnagar Road 11:00 11:02 2m 1 1328.0 2 NFR
50. BOE Barsoi Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 2 1341.4 2 NFR
51. DLK Dalkolha 12:13 12:15 2m 1 1370.4 2 NFR
52. KNE Kishanganj 12:45 12:50 5m 1 1398.9 2 NFR
53. AUB Aluabari Road 13:25 13:27 2m 1 1429.4 2 NFR
54. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 1 1486.3 2 NFR
55. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 15:05 15:15 10m 3 1493.5 2 NFR
56. NMZ New Mal Junction 16:32 16:37 5m - 1541.3 2 NFR
57. BNV Binnaguri 17:25 17:30 5m - 1585.6 2 NFR
58. DLO Dalgaon 17:43 17:45 2m 1 1594.6 2 NFR
59. HSA Hasimara 18:43 18:45 2m 2 1619.9 2 NFR
60. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 20:00 - - 1654.5 2 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:50 IST
15484 / Sikkim Mahananda Express (सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 06:35 hrs and reaches Alipurduar Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 58 railway station and terminates at Alipurduar Junction. It takes 37 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1655 kilometers.

The return train is 15483.
Loading...