Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

LMN / Lachhmanpur
लक्ष्मणपुर

Lachhmanpur (लक्ष्मणपुर), station code LMN, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lachhmanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lachhmanpur (LMN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 03:15 03:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 05:02 05:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54226 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 08:58 08:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54225 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54228 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54227 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 21:50 21:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 22:30 22:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lachhmanpur by train, get complete information about LMN / Lachhmanpur station, nearest airport to Lachhmanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Lachhmanpur

Loading...
Lachhmanpur