54378 / Bareilly Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
बरेली - प्रयाग पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Bareilly Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54378/Bareilly Prayag Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bareilly Junction
.
Departs @ 10:20 (Bareilly Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS

Bareilly Prayag Passenger (UnReserved) (54378) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BE Bareilly Junction 10:20 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. BRYC Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 10:27 10:28 1m 1 3.5 1 NR
3. RYS Rasuriya 10:37 10:38 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. PMR Pitambarpur 10:47 10:49 2m 1 19.8 1 NR
5. TSA Tisua 11:00 11:01 1m 1 28.4 1 NR
6. BLPU Bilpur 11:08 11:10 2m 1 35.7 1 NR
7. MK Miranpur Katra 11:19 11:21 2m 1 42.5 1 NR
8. TLH Tilhar 11:31 11:33 2m 1 52.1 1 NR
9. BHDH Bahadurpur Halt 11:41 11:42 1m 1 58.6 1 NR
10. BTRA Banthra 11:48 11:49 1m 1 62.1 1 NR
11. SPN Shahjahanpur 12:03 12:05 2m 1 70.7 1 NR
12. SXK Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt 12:09 12:10 1m 1 72.3 1 NR
13. ROZA Roza Junction 12:18 12:20 2m 3 78.1 1 NR
14. PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil 12:29 12:30 1m 1 82.6 1 NR
15. KH Kahiliya 12:37 12:38 1m 1 86.6 1 NR
16. AIG Algawan 12:47 12:48 1m 1 94.8 1 NR
17. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 12:55 12:57 2m 1 101.3 1 NR
18. SHRM Sharma 13:05 13:06 1m 1 107.2 1 NR
19. TDP Todarpur 13:11 13:12 1m 1 109.6 1 NR
20. BEG Behtagokul 13:19 13:21 2m 1 116.2 1 NR
21. KUF Kaurha 13:32 13:33 1m 1 124.9 1 NR
22. HRI Hardoi 14:18 14:20 2m 3,4 133.4 1 NR
23. KAR Karna 14:35 14:36 1m 1 143.6 1 NR
24. MST Masit 14:45 14:46 1m 1 151.0 1 NR
25. BGH Baghauli 14:54 14:56 2m 1 157.8 1 NR
26. BLM Balamu Junction 15:06 15:08 2m 1 166.5 1 NR
27. DLQ Dalelnagar 15:20 15:21 1m 1 175.1 1 NR
28. UTA Umar Tali 15:30 15:31 1m 1 181.6 1 NR
29. SAN Sandila 15:38 15:40 2m 1 186.7 1 NR
30. RBD Rahimabad 15:51 15:53 2m 1 197.8 1 NR
31. DIL Dilawarnagar 16:02 16:04 2m 1 205.5 1 NR
32. MLD Malihabad 16:12 16:14 2m 1 211.1 1 NR
33. KKJ Kakori 16:24 16:26 2m 1 221.0 1 NR
34. AMG Alamnagar 17:38 17:39 1m 1,2 229.3 1 NR
35. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:00 18:30 30m 6 235.3 1 NR
36. LBH Dilkusha Cabin 18:51 18:52 1m - 238.9 1 NR
37. BHAW Blockhut A 19:01 19:02 1m - 242.6 1 NR
38. UTR Utraitia Junction 19:10 19:11 1m 2 247.5 1 NR
39. MLJ Mohanlalganj 19:23 19:24 1m 1 256.1 1 NR
40. KKAH Kankaha 19:32 19:33 1m 1 263.9 1 NR
41. NHN Nigohan 19:41 19:42 1m 1 270.9 1 NR
42. SAGR Shrirajnagar 19:49 19:50 1m 1 276.8 1 NR
43. BCN Bachhrawan 19:57 19:58 1m 1 282.6 1 NR
44. KVG Kundanganj 20:07 20:08 1m 1 292.1 1 NR
45. HCP Harchandpur 20:15 20:16 1m 1 298.4 1 NR
46. GANG Gangaganj 20:24 20:25 1m 2 305.5 1 NR
47. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 22:00 22:05 5m - 313.1 1 NR
48. DYP Daryapur Junction 22:13 22:14 1m - 319.2 1 NR
49. LMN Lachhmanpur 22:30 22:31 1m 1 333.9 1 NR
50. RCP Ramachandrapur 22:43 22:44 1m 1 341.0 1 NR
51. UCR Unchahar Junction 22:59 23:00 1m - 351.1 1 NR
52. ARKA Arkha 23:09 23:10 1m 1 353.2 1 NR
53. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road 23:23 23:24 1m 2 362.0 1 NR
54. GRMR Garhi Manikpur 23:35 23:36 1m 1 369.2 1 NR
55. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 23:49 23:50 1m 1 380.9 1 NR
56. BHDR Bhadri 00:05 00:06 1m 1 388.1 2 NR
57. LGO Lalgopalganj 00:17 00:18 1m 1 395.4 2 NR
58. RMC Ram Chaura Road 00:27 00:28 1m 2 402.4 2 NR
59. ARP Atrampur 00:37 00:38 1m 2 409.4 2 NR
60. SPGL Sarai Gopal 00:51 00:52 1m 2 418.2 2 NR
61. PFM Phaphamau Junction 01:04 01:05 1m 1 423.3 2 NR
62. PRG Prayag Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 3 429.7 2 NR
63. PYG Prayag Ghat 01:50 - - 433.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 15-Jul-19 12:58 IST
54378 / Bareilly Prayag Passenger (UnReserved) (बरेली - प्रयाग पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Ghat. The train leaves from Bareilly Junction on at 10:20 hrs and reaches Prayag Ghat at 01:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bareilly Junction, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Prayag Ghat. It takes 15 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 433 kilometers.

The return train is 54377.
Loading...