LPJ / Lalpur Jam
लालपुर जाम

Lalpur Jam (लालपुर जाम), station code LPJ, is a railway station in Jamnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalpur Jam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalpur Jam (LPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passe... Pass WR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59205 Kanalas Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 14:33 14:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 16:28 16:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 22:35 22:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalpur Jam by train, get complete information about LPJ / Lalpur Jam station, nearest airport to Lalpur Jam. Complete list of trains to and from Lalpur Jam

Loading...