Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

MJS / Manjeshwar
मंजेश्वर

Manjeshwar (मंजेश्वर), station code MJS, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manjeshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manjeshwar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manjeshwar (MJS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 07:07 07:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 08:07 08:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manjeshwar by train, get complete information about MJS / Manjeshwar station, nearest airport to Manjeshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Manjeshwar

Loading...
Manjeshwar