16605 / Ernad Express
एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16605/Ernad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangalore Central
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernad Express (16605) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 07:25 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. MJS Manjeshwar 07:47 07:48 1m - 17.0 1 SR
3. KMQ Kumbala 08:04 08:05 1m - 33.7 1 SR
4. KGQ Kasaragod 08:14 08:15 1m 1 45.9 1 SR
5. KZE Kanhangad 08:34 08:35 1m 1 69.0 1 SR
6. NLE Nileshwar 08:44 08:45 1m 2 78.3 1 SR
7. CHV Charvattur 08:54 08:55 1m - 83.6 1 SR
8. PAY Payyanur 09:09 09:10 1m 2 98.3 1 SR
9. VAPM Valapattanam 09:29 09:30 1m - 125.1 1 SR
10. CAN Kannur Main 09:42 09:45 3m 3 132.0 1 SR
11. TLY Tellicherry 10:04 10:05 1m 2 152.7 1 SR
12. MAHE Mahe 10:14 10:15 1m 2 161.9 1 SR
13. BDJ Vatakara 10:29 10:30 1m 1 174.8 1 SR
14. PYOL Payyoli 10:36 10:37 1m 1 184.5 1 SR
15. QLD Koyilandy 10:49 10:50 1m - 196.7 1 SR
16. CLT Kozhikode Main 11:12 11:15 3m 1 221.1 1 SR
17. FK Ferok 11:29 11:30 1m - 231.0 1 SR
18. VLI Vallikkunnu 11:42 11:43 1m - 241.2 1 SR
19. PGI Parappanangadi 11:49 11:50 1m - 246.2 1 SR
20. TA Tanur 11:59 12:00 1m - 254.3 1 SR
21. TIR Tirur 12:19 12:20 1m 3 262.3 1 SR
22. KTU Kuttippuram 12:34 12:35 1m 2 277.4 1 SR
23. PTB Pattambi 12:54 12:55 1m 2 295.8 1 SR
24. SRR Shoranur Junction 13:30 13:40 10m 3 307.3 1 SR
25. TCR Thrissur 14:27 14:30 3m 1 340.3 1 SR
26. CKI Chalakkudy 15:04 15:05 1m 1 370.2 1 SR
27. AWY Aluva 15:28 15:30 2m 1 394.9 1 SR
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 4 414.3 1 SR
29. TUVR Turavur 16:49 16:50 1m 2 437.8 1 SR
30. SRTL Shertalai 16:59 17:00 1m 2 447.7 1 SR
31. ALLP Alappuzha 17:53 17:55 2m 1 471.6 1 SR
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha 18:09 18:10 1m 1 483.8 1 SR
33. HAD Haripad 18:25 18:26 1m 2 501.7 1 SR
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 18:38 18:40 2m - 514.8 1 SR
35. KPY Karunagappalli 18:54 18:55 1m - 528.4 1 SR
36. QLN Kollam Junction 19:42 19:45 3m 1 555.7 1 SR
37. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 20:04 20:05 1m - 579.4 1 SR
38. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:00 21:05 5m 3 620.2 1 SR
39. NYY Neyyattinkara 21:30 21:31 1m - 637.4 1 SR
40. KZT Kulitturai 22:44 22:45 1m - 658.2 1 SR
41. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 23:45 - - 691.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:36 IST
16605 / Ernad Express (एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. The train leaves from Mangalore Central on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangalore Central, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Nagercoil Junction. It takes 16 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 691 kilometers.

The return train is 16606.
Loading...