KGQ / Kasaragod
कासरगोड

Kasaragod (कासरगोड), station code KGQ, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kasaragod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kasaragod have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kasaragod (KGQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:54 02:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 05:41 05:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:48 06:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 11:04 11:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 17:57 17:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 20:54 20:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kasaragod by train, get complete information about KGQ / Kasaragod station, nearest airport to Kasaragod. Complete list of trains to and from Kasaragod

Loading...
Kasaragod