16629 / Malabar Express
मलाबार एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16629/Malabar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thiruvananthapuram Central
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS

Malabar Express (16629) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:00 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. KZK Kazhakkuttam 19:14 19:15 1m - 13.2 1 SR
3. MQU Murukkampuzha 19:22 19:23 1m - 21.3 1 SR
4. CRY Chirayinkeezhu 19:29 19:30 1m - 28.6 1 SR
5. KVU Kadakavur 19:34 19:35 1m - 31.8 1 SR
6. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 19:44 19:45 1m - 40.9 1 SR
7. PVU Paravur 19:54 19:55 1m - 52.1 1 SR
8. QLN Kollam Junction 20:22 20:25 3m 2 64.6 1 SR
9. STKT Sasthamkotta 20:44 20:45 1m - 84.0 1 SR
10. KPY Karunagappalli 20:54 20:55 1m - 91.8 1 SR
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 21:18 21:20 2m - 105.4 1 SR
12. MVLK Mavelikara 21:34 21:35 1m 2 113.1 1 SR
13. CNGR Chengannur 21:48 21:50 2m 3 125.7 1 SR
14. TRVL Tiruvalla 21:59 22:00 1m 2 134.7 1 SR
15. CGY Changanassery 22:09 22:10 1m 2 142.6 1 SR
16. KTYM Kottayam 22:32 22:35 3m 1 160.4 1 SR
17. PVRD Piravom Road 22:59 23:00 1m - 191.6 1 SR
18. TRTR Tripunittura 23:29 23:30 1m 1 210.7 1 SR
19. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 23:53 23:58 5m 1 220.6 1 SR
20. AWY Aluva 00:18 00:20 2m 3 237.5 2 SR
21. AFK Angamaly 00:29 00:30 1m 2 246.6 2 SR
22. CKI Chalakkudy 00:49 00:50 1m 2 262.1 2 SR
23. IJK Irinjalakuda 00:59 01:00 1m - 268.2 2 SR
24. TCR Thrissur 01:37 01:40 3m 2 292.0 2 SR
25. SRR Shoranur Junction 03:00 03:10 10m - 325.1 2 SR
26. PTB Pattambi 03:24 03:25 1m 1 336.6 2 SR
27. KTU Kuttippuram 03:44 03:45 1m 1 355.0 2 SR
28. TIR Tirur 03:59 04:00 1m 1 370.1 2 SR
29. TA Tanur 04:09 04:10 1m - 378.1 2 SR
30. PGI Parappanangadi 04:19 04:20 1m - 386.1 2 SR
31. FK Ferok 04:39 04:40 1m - 401.3 2 SR
32. CLT Kozhikode Main 05:07 05:10 3m - 411.3 2 SR
33. QLD Koyilandy 05:34 05:35 1m - 435.6 2 SR
34. BDJ Vatakara 05:54 05:55 1m 2 457.6 2 SR
35. MAHE Mahe 06:09 06:10 1m 1 470.4 2 SR
36. TLY Tellicherry 06:29 06:30 1m 1 479.7 2 SR
37. CAN Kannur Main 07:02 07:05 3m 1 500.3 2 SR
38. VAPM Valapattanam 07:14 07:15 1m - 507.2 2 SR
39. KPQ Kannapuram 07:24 07:25 1m 1 514.8 2 SR
40. PAZ Payangadi 07:34 07:35 1m 1 522.4 2 SR
41. ELM Ezhimala 07:41 07:42 1m - 531.2 2 SR
42. PAY Payyanur 07:49 07:50 1m 1 534.0 2 SR
43. TKQ Trikarpur 07:57 07:58 1m - 540.2 2 SR
44. CHV Charvattur 08:09 08:10 1m - 548.8 2 SR
45. NLE Nileshwar 08:19 08:20 1m 1 554.0 2 SR
46. KZE Kanhangad 08:39 08:40 1m 2 563.3 2 SR
47. BFR Bekal Fort 08:49 08:50 1m - 572.1 2 SR
48. KQK Kotikulam 08:59 09:00 1m - 577.0 2 SR
49. KGQ Kasaragod 09:09 09:10 1m 2 586.4 2 SR
50. KMQ Kumbala 09:24 09:25 1m - 598.7 2 SR
51. UAA Uppala 09:34 09:35 1m - 608.5 2 SR
52. MJS Manjeshwar 09:49 09:50 1m - 615.3 2 SR
53. ULL Ullal 10:04 10:05 1m - 623.8 2 SR
54. MAQ Mangalore Central 10:55 - 2 632.3 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:38 IST
16629 / Malabar Express (मलाबार एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangalore Central. The train leaves from Thiruvananthapuram Central on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Mangalore Central at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central, crosses 52 railway station and terminates at Mangalore Central. It takes 15 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 632 kilometers.

The return train is 16630.
Loading...