NLE / Nileshwar
नीलेश्वरम

Nileshwar (नीलेश्वरम), station code NLE, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nileshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nileshwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nileshwar (NLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 03:24 03:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06491 Charvattur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:02 08:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:13 17:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 18:43 18:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nileshwar by train, get complete information about NLE / Nileshwar station, nearest airport to Nileshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Nileshwar

Loading...
Nileshwar